European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-08-16 - 16:00

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Lederman, Leon 3.5 2241 ISR ½-½ IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 4.0 2353 SWE
2 FM Simon Padros, Emili 3.5 2150 ESP ½-½ GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 3.5 2316 GEO
3 FM Gruzmann, Boris 3.0 2210 GER ½-½ GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 3.0 2504 GEO
4 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 3.0 2277 GER ½-½ FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 3.0 2226 SWE
5 IM Barle, Janez 3.0 2256 SLO ½-½ Wahlbom, Magnus 3.0 2194 SWE
6 Keserovic, Milan 3.0 2155 SRB 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 3.0 2226 RUS
7 Van Oosten, Arend 3.0 2169 NED ½-½ IM Rooze, Jan 2.5 2307 BEL
8 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2.5 2390 RUS ½-½ Hutchinson, Norman A 2.5 2040 ENG
9 Hewson, Brian W R 2.5 2007 ENG ½-½ Kolbak, Jens 2.5 2216 DEN
10 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2.5 2143 ESP +-- Ilyes, Peter 2.5 1996 NOR
11 IM Schouten, Nico 2.5 2123 NED 0-1 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2.5 2028 RUS
12 Halldorsson, Bragi 2.5 2116 ISL 1-0 Gorzeltsen, Edward 2.5 1885 ISR
13 Zachariassen, John 2.5 1952 DEN 0-1 FM Hohler, Peter 2.5 2104 SUI
14 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2.0 2295 GER ½-½ Danielsson, Robert 2.0 2000 SWE
15 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 2.0 1993 ESP ½-½ FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 2.0 2235 SUI
16 Yideses, Yaacov 2.0 1988 ISR 0-1 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2.0 2205 RUS
17 Taksrud, Vidar 2.0 1983 NOR 0-1 Batakovs, Olegs 2.0 2078 LAT
18 Bauner, Jan 2.0 1980 DEN 0-1 Mueller, Rudolf 2.0 2076 GER
19 Dubinsky, Alexander 2.0 1890 RUS 0-1 Myall, Ivan J 2.0 2046 ENG
20 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2.0 2026 ESP 0-1 Sevenyuk, Alexey 2.0 1890 BLR
21 Tsynman, Boris 2.0 0 RUS 1-0 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2.0 2008 ESP
22 FM Furman, Boris 1.5 2202 RUS 1-0 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 2.0 1817 ESP
23 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 1.5 2037 FRA 1-0 Santos, Julio 1.5 1899 POR
24 Rave, Avraham 1.5 1757 ISR 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1.5 1972 ESP
25 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1.5 1962 ESP 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1.5 1785 RUS
26 Stokes, Michael 1.0 2179 ENG 1-0 Ristoja, Aulikki 1.5 1668 FIN
27 Munar Mut, Antonio 1.0 1956 ESP ½-½ Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1.0 1797 ESP
28 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1.0 1545 RUS ½-½ Espau Guillem, Josep 1.0 1891 ESP
29 Degtiarev, Viktor 1.0 1854 RUS 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1.0 1738 ESP
30 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1.0 1816 ESP 1-0 Tveten, Per 1.0 1482 NOR
31 Kabanova, Irina 1.0 1791 RUS ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 0.5 2020 GER
32 Patola, Eero 0.5 1860 FIN 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 0.5 1650 ISR
33 Mironovich, Mark 0.5 1837 RUS 1-0 Lie, Terje 0.0 1549 NOR