European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

Players and standings for RUS

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucT MBlk Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
3 2 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni RUS 6.5 0.0 42.5 46.5 4 5 2390 0 1933 4100522 0
7 31 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav RUS 6.0 0.0 42.0 44.5 5 4 2028 0 1934 4115244 0
17 16 FM Furman, Boris RUS 5.5 0.0 36.5 40.0 4 4 2202 0 1951 4107187 0
27 66 Tsynman, Boris RUS 5.0 0.0 38.5 42.5 4 5 0 0 1946 24282073 0
29 15 FM Vikulov, Alexander RUS 5.0 0.0 38.0 41.5 4 4 2205 0 1950 4121937 0
40 11 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena RUS 4.0 0.0 39.0 43.0 5 3 2226 0 1947 4106792 0 F
44 48 Dubinsky, Alexander RUS 4.0 0.0 37.0 39.0 4 4 1890 0 1939 24183407 0
50 53 Mironovich, Mark RUS 3.5 0.0 35.5 37.0 5 2 1837 0 1938 4196422 0
53 52 Degtiarev, Viktor RUS 3.5 0.0 32.5 34.5 5 3 1854 0 1941 24117269 0
57 57 Kabanova, Irina RUS 3.0 0.0 34.5 37.0 4 0 1791 0 1945 4142675 0 F
58 58 FM Vagner, Grigorij RUS 3.0 0.0 34.5 36.0 5 2 1785 0 1928 4136926 0
62 64 Raondi, Yan-Martin RUS 2.5 0.0 30.0 32.0 5 0 1545 0 1936 4114213 0

Player pairings for RUS

Pairings of round 9 for RUS (2017-08-20 - 15:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 2504 GEO ½-½ GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
4 IM Barle, Janez 2256 SLO ½-½ FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS
11 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS 1-0 Halldorsson, Bragi 2116 ISL
15 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
17 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS 1-0 Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG
23 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS
24 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS 1-0 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP
25 Stokes, Michael 2179 ENG ½-½ Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS
30 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS
33 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS 0  

Pairings of round 8 for RUS (2017-08-19 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS 1-0 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR
4 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS ½-½ Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER
9 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS 0-1 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 2037 FRA
11 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS 1-0 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG
12 FM Hohler, Peter 2104 SUI ½-½ FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS
15 Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP 1-0 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS
21 Hewson, Brian W R 2007 ENG 1-0 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS
23 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS 0-1 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
26 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS 1-0 Zachariassen, John 1952 DEN
27 Santos, Julio 1899 POR 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
30 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS 1-0 Lie, Terje 1549 NOR
31 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS 0-1 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR

Pairings of round 7 for RUS (2017-08-18 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS 1-0 Wahlbom, Magnus 2194 SWE
5 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER 1-0 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS
7 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
8 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 2226 SWE 0-1 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS
14 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS 1-0 Hewson, Brian W R 2007 ENG
19 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS 1-0 Anguera Maestro, Jaime 2026 ESP
21 IM Schouten, Nico 2123 NED 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS
23 Taksrud, Vidar 1983 NOR ½-½ Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS
27 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 1-0 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS
28 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS
30 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for RUS (2017-08-17 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
7 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS ½-½ FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER
9 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER 0-1 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
11 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS 1-0 Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG
12 Kolbak, Jens 2216 DEN 1-0 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS
13 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS 1-0 Hewson, Brian W R 2007 ENG
17 Danielsson, Robert 2000 SWE ½-½ FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS
22 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP 1-0 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS
24 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS ½-½ Taksrud, Vidar 1983 NOR
26 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS ½-½ Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP ½-½ Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
28 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS ½-½ Patola, Eero 1860 FIN
29 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN 0-1 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS

Pairings of round 5 for RUS (2017-08-16 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
6 Keserovic, Milan 2155 SRB 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
8 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS ½-½ Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG
11 IM Schouten, Nico 2123 NED 0-1 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS
16 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 0-1 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS
19 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS 0-1 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG
21 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS 1-0 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
22 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS 1-0 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
25 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS
28 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS ½-½ Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP
29 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP
31 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER
33 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS 1-0 Lie, Terje 1549 NOR

Pairings of round 4 for RUS (2017-08-15 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
5 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS ½-½ Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED
11 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS ½-½ Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2143 ESP
14 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP 0-1 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
18 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS ½-½ Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP
19 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR 1-0 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS
21 Danielsson, Robert 2000 SWE 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS
24 Bauner, Jan 1980 DEN 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP 0-1 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS
28 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP 0-1 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS
29 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS 1-0 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER
30 Santos, Julio 1899 POR 1-0 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS
32 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR ½-½ Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS

Pairings of round 3 for RUS (2017-08-14 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
5 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP ½-½ WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
6 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO 1-0 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS
10 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS 0-1 Ilyes, Peter 1996 NOR
12 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP ½-½ GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
19 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS 0-1 Batakovs, Olegs 2078 LAT
20 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS
21 Hewson, Brian W R 2007 ENG 1-0 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS
23 Patola, Eero 1860 FIN 0-1 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS
25 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS 0-1 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
27 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
29 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS 0-1 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1972 ESP
33 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS ½-½ Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN

Pairings of round 2 for RUS (2017-08-13 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP +-- GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
6 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS 1-0 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG
9 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 2037 FRA ½-½ FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS
11 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS 1-0 Stokes, Michael 2179 ENG
12 Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED 1-0 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS
13 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS 0-1 Keserovic, Milan 2155 SRB
19 Kolbak, Jens 2216 DEN 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
21 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS ½-½ Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS
25 Danielsson, Robert 2000 SWE ½-½ FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS
31 Sevenyuk, Alexey 1890 BLR 1-0 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS
33 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS 1-0 Tveten, Per 1482 NOR

Pairings of round 1 for RUS (2017-08-12 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS 1-0 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP
11 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 0-1 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
15 Dubinsky, Alexander 1890 RUS 1-0 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS
16 FM Furman, Boris 2202 RUS 1-0 Sevenyuk, Alexey 1890 BLR
18 Stokes, Michael 2179 ENG 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1854 RUS
19 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS 0-1 Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED
23 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ IM Schouten, Nico 2123 NED
24 Halldorsson, Bragi 2116 ISL 1-0 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS
30 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 2037 FRA 1-0 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS
31 Tveten, Per 1482 NOR 0-1 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS
33 Tsynman, Boris 0 RUS 1-0 Danielsson, Robert 2000 SWE