European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

Players and standings for GER

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucT MBlk Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
8 6 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner GER 6.0 0.0 40.0 43.5 5 4 2295 0 1952 4605918 0
13 7 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. GER 5.5 0.0 44.5 49.0 4 3 2277 0 1950 4647009 0
14 14 FM Gruzmann, Boris GER 5.5 0.0 41.5 45.5 4 4 2210 0 1934 4105290 0
39 27 Mueller, Rudolf GER 4.0 0.0 42.0 44.5 5 4 2076 0 1947 4602374 0
55 33 Lainburg, Viktor GER 3.5 0.0 31.5 33.5 5 2 2020 0 1935 4650255 0

Player pairings for GER

Pairings of round 9 for GER (2017-08-20 - 15:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER 0-1 IM Rooze, Jan 2307 BEL
5 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER ½-½ GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
6 Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED 0-1 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER
16 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 1-0 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER
26 Patola, Eero 1860 FIN ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER

Pairings of round 8 for GER (2017-08-19 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
4 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS ½-½ Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER
5 IM Rooze, Jan 2307 BEL 1-0 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER
6 Wahlbom, Magnus 2194 SWE ½-½ FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER
13 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER 0-1 Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED
20 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER 0-1 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for GER (2017-08-18 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
5 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER 1-0 FM Vikulov, Alexander 2205 RUS
7 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
10 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER 1-0 FM Hohler, Peter 2104 SUI
15 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1816 ESP 0-1 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER
26 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 0-1 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER

Pairings of round 6 for GER (2017-08-17 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
4 Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED ½-½ Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER
7 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS ½-½ FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER
9 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER 0-1 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 2390 RUS
15 Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP 0-1 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER
31 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER 1-0 Pont Maria, Victor 1738 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for GER (2017-08-16 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER ½-½ GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 2504 GEO
4 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER ½-½ FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 2226 SWE
14 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER ½-½ Danielsson, Robert 2000 SWE
18 Bauner, Jan 1980 DEN 0-1 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER
31 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER

Pairings of round 4 for GER (2017-08-15 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
8 Batakovs, Olegs 2078 LAT 0-1 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER
9 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER 0-1 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER
16 Fernandez Perez, Josep 2008 ESP ½-½ FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER
29 FM Vagner, Grigorij 1785 RUS 1-0 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER

Pairings of round 3 for GER (2017-08-14 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 IM Barle, Janez 2256 SLO 1-0 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER
11 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER 1-0 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 2037 FRA
14 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER 1-0 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1962 ESP
22 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER 1-0 Santos, Julio 1899 POR
24 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER 0-1 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1885 ISR

Pairings of round 2 for GER (2017-08-13 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
7 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER 1-0 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 2226 SWE
8 Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG 1-0 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER
16 Ilyes, Peter 1996 NOR 1-0 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER
17 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER ½-½ Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1993 ESP
22 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER

Pairings of round 1 for GER (2017-08-12 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER 0-1 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 2504 GEO
6 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 2295 GER ½-½ Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
7 Taksrud, Vidar 1983 NOR ½-½ Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2277 GER
14 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER 1-0 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP
27 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN 0-1 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER