European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Player information

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

Players and standings for F

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. DirE Buc1 BucT MBlk Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
12 4 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona GEO 5.5 0.0 45.5 49.5 5 4 2316 0 1941 13600125 0 F
40 11 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena RUS 4.0 0.0 39.0 43.0 5 3 2226 0 1947 4106792 0 F
57 57 Kabanova, Irina RUS 3.0 0.0 34.5 37.0 4 0 1791 0 1945 4142675 0 F
63 61 Ristoja, Aulikki FIN 2.5 0.0 26.5 28.0 5 2 1668 0 1949 511420 0 F
64 62 Pudovni, Stella ISR 2.5 0.0 24.5 26.0 5 1 1650 0 1946 2835967 0 F

Player pairings for F

Pairings of round 9 for F (2017-08-20 - 15:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
5 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER ½-½ GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
15 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
29 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN 0-1 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
30 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS
31 Lie, Terje 1549 NOR 0-1 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR

Pairings of round 8 for F (2017-08-19 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 Kolbak, Jens 2216 DEN 1-0 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
9 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS 0-1 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 2037 FRA
27 Santos, Julio 1899 POR 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
32 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR 0-1 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN

Pairings of round 7 for F (2017-08-18 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
1 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO 0-1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 2353 SWE
7 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2210 GER 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
30 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1817 ESP
32 Lie, Terje 1549 NOR 1-0 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN
33 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR +  

Pairings of round 6 for F (2017-08-17 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO 1-0 IM Lederman, Leon 2241 ISR
11 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS 1-0 Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1891 ESP ½-½ Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
29 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN 0-1 Mironovich, Mark 1837 RUS
32 Tveten, Per 1482 NOR 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR

Pairings of round 5 for F (2017-08-16 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
2 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP ½-½ GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
6 Keserovic, Milan 2155 SRB 1-0 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
26 Stokes, Michael 2179 ENG 1-0 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN
31 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Lainburg, Viktor 2020 GER
32 Patola, Eero 1860 FIN 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR

Pairings of round 4 for F (2017-08-15 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
3 Hutchinson, Norman A 2040 ENG 0-1 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
5 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS ½-½ Van Oosten, Arend 2169 NED
24 Bauner, Jan 1980 DEN 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
31 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN 1-0 Patola, Eero 1860 FIN
32 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR ½-½ Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS

Pairings of round 3 for F (2017-08-14 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
5 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2150 ESP ½-½ WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
6 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO 1-0 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2028 RUS
27 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR
31 Rave, Avraham 1757 ISR 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR
33 Raondi, Yan-Martin 1545 RUS ½-½ Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN

Pairings of round 2 for F (2017-08-13 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
6 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS 1-0 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG
14 Yideses, Yaacov 1988 ISR 0-1 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO
19 Kolbak, Jens 2216 DEN 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS
28 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR 0-1 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP
29 Zachariassen, John 1952 DEN 1-0 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN

Pairings of round 1 for F (2017-08-12 - 16:00)

Brd. White Res. Black View
4 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2316 GEO ½-½ Ilyes, Peter 1996 NOR
11 Munar Mut, Antonio 1956 ESP 0-1 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2226 RUS
23 Kabanova, Irina 1791 RUS ½-½ IM Schouten, Nico 2123 NED
27 Ristoja, Aulikki 1668 FIN 0-1 Mueller, Rudolf 2076 GER
28 Myall, Ivan J 2046 ENG 1-0 Pudovni, Stella 1650 ISR