European Senior 65+

Sabadell, from 2017-08-12 to 2017-08-20
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Jesus Mena (22280952) Deputy Arbiters: Johan Zwanepol (1010948) Carlos Dias (1905813)
Rate of play: 90 min /40 mov + 30 min + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-08-15 - 16:00

Federation filter: BEL BLR DEN ENG ESP FIN FRA GEO GER ISL ISR LAT NED NOR POR RUS SLO SRB SUI SWE All

Origin filter: F All

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Renman, Nils-Gustaf 3.0 2353 SWE 1-0 IM Barle, Janez 3.0 2256 SLO
2 GM Giorgadze, Tamaz 2.5 2504 GEO ½-½ Wahlbom, Magnus 2.5 2194 SWE
3 Hutchinson, Norman A 2.5 2040 ENG 0-1 GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2.5 2316 GEO
4 Ilyes, Peter 2.5 1996 NOR 0-1 IM Lederman, Leon 2.5 2241 ISR
5 WGM Fatalibekova, Elena 2.5 2226 RUS ½-½ Van Oosten, Arend 2.5 2169 NED
6 Kolbak, Jens 2.5 2216 DEN 0-1 FM Simon Padros, Emili 2.5 2150 ESP
7 FM Malmdin, Nils-Ake 2.0 2226 SWE 1-0 IM Schouten, Nico 2.5 2123 NED
8 Batakovs, Olegs 2.0 2078 LAT 0-1 Kierzek, Matthias, Dr. 2.0 2277 GER
9 Mueller, Rudolf 2.0 2076 GER 0-1 FM Gruzmann, Boris 2.0 2210 GER
10 Myall, Ivan J 2.0 2046 ENG 0-1 Keserovic, Milan 2.0 2155 SRB
11 FM Zhelesny, Stanislav 2.0 2028 RUS ½-½ Bautista Sanchez, Joan 2.0 2143 ESP
12 Zachariassen, John 2.0 1952 DEN ½-½ Halldorsson, Bragi 2.0 2116 ISL
13 FM Hohler, Peter 2.0 2104 SUI ½-½ Hewson, Brian W R 2.0 2007 ENG
14 Sanz Bastos, Fernando 1.5 1972 ESP 0-1 GM Vasiukov, Evgeni 1.5 2390 RUS
15 IM Rooze, Jan 1.5 2307 BEL 1-0 Ladisic, Alex-Sacha 1.5 2037 FRA
16 Fernandez Perez, Josep 1.5 2008 ESP ½-½ FM Ackermann, Hans Werner 1.5 2295 GER
17 FM Vucenovic, Dragomir 1.5 2235 SUI ½-½ Anguera Maestro, Jaime 1.5 2026 ESP
18 FM Vikulov, Alexander 1.5 2205 RUS ½-½ Estrada Martinez, Cesar 1.5 1993 ESP
19 Gorzeltsen, Edward 1.5 1885 ISR 1-0 FM Furman, Boris 1.5 2202 RUS
20 Sevenyuk, Alexey 1.0 1890 BLR 1-0 Stokes, Michael 1.0 2179 ENG
21 Danielsson, Robert 1.0 2000 SWE 1-0 Degtiarev, Viktor 1.0 1854 RUS
22 Yideses, Yaacov 1.0 1988 ISR 1-0 Carulla Pons, Carlos 1.0 1816 ESP
23 Tolda Andreu, Eloi 1.0 1797 ESP 0-1 Taksrud, Vidar 1.0 1983 NOR
24 Bauner, Jan 1.0 1980 DEN 1-0 Kabanova, Irina 1.0 1791 RUS
25 Garcia i Riera, Josep 1.0 1962 ESP ½-½ Rave, Avraham 1.0 1757 ISR
26 Flores Vallcorba, Josep 1.0 1817 ESP 1-0 Munar Mut, Antonio 1.0 1956 ESP
27 Espau Guillem, Josep 1.0 1891 ESP 0-1 Tsynman, Boris 1.0 0 RUS
28 Pont Maria, Victor 1.0 1738 ESP 0-1 Dubinsky, Alexander 1.0 1890 RUS
29 FM Vagner, Grigorij 0.5 1785 RUS 1-0 Lainburg, Viktor 0.5 2020 GER
30 Santos, Julio 0.5 1899 POR 1-0 Mironovich, Mark 0.5 1837 RUS
31 Ristoja, Aulikki 0.5 1668 FIN 1-0 Patola, Eero 0.5 1860 FIN
32 Pudovni, Stella 0.0 1650 ISR ½-½ Raondi, Yan-Martin 0.5 1545 RUS
33 Tveten, Per 0.0 1482 NOR 1-0 Lie, Terje 0.0 1549 NOR