Pairings of round 1

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 0.0 1983 AND 0-1 GM Teske, Henrik 0.0 2483 CAT
2 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 0.0 2422 NAV 1-0 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 0.0 1983 VAL
3 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 0.0 1982 CAT +-- IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 0.0 2372 MAD
4 IM Del Rey, Diego 0.0 2367 ARA 1-0 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 0.0 1975 ARA
5 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 0.0 1966 ARA 0-1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 0.0 2340 EUS
6 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 0.0 2332 AST 1-0 Cinza Lopez, Javier 0.0 1965 CTL
7 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 0.0 1965 GAL 0-1 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 0.0 2308 NAV
8 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 0.0 2304 MAD 1-0 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 0.0 1963 CTL
9 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 0.0 1960 AND 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 0.0 2300 VAL
10 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 0.0 2294 ARA 0-1 Abalia Patino, Aritz 0.0 1960 EUS
11 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 0.0 1956 NAV 0-1 FM Renteria, Jorge 0.0 2264 MAD
12 Fernandez Lledo, Javier 0.0 2251 MAD 1-0 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 0.0 1954 VAL
13 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 0.0 1952 ARA 0-1 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 0.0 2251 CAT
14 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 0.0 2247 VAL 0-1 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 0.0 1945 NAV
15 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 0.0 1940 NAV ½-½ FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 0.0 2231 VAL
16 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 0.0 2229 RIO 1-0 Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 0.0 1938 BAL
17 Roviralta Montero, Axel 0.0 1930 NAV 0-1 Ayza Leon, David 0.0 2215 CAT
18 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 0.0 2212 NAV 1-0 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 0.0 1925 CTL
19 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 0.0 1923 EUS 0-1 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 0.0 2205 NAV
20 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 0.0 2200 EUS 1-0 Bazan Solera, Manuel 0.0 1921 AST
21 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 0.0 1921 NAV 0-1 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 0.0 2199 VAL
22 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 0.0 2198 NAV 1-0 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 0.0 1915 NAV
23 Martinez Pelaez, David 0.0 1911 EUS 0-1 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 0.0 2187 CNT
24 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 0.0 2175 NAV 1-0 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 0.0 1905 NAV
25 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 0.0 1905 AST 0-1 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 0.0 2175 VAL
26 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 0.0 2166 NAV 1-0 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 0.0 1900 EUS
27 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 0.0 1895 CNT 1-0 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 0.0 2162 CAT
28 Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 0.0 2161 ARA 1-0 Sarto Ramos, Angel 0.0 1890 ARA
29 Lopez Capape, Armando 0.0 1887 ARA 1-0 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 0.0 2161 ARA
30 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 0.0 2150 NAV 0-1 Moreno Royano, Victor 0.0 1884 CNT
31 Rios Garcia, Miguel 0.0 1880 VAL 0-1 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 0.0 2147 NAV
32 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 0.0 2142 NAV 1-0 Lizuain Toni, Javier 0.0 1877 NAV
33 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 0.0 1869 MAD 0-1 Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 0.0 2142 CNT
34 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 0.0 2140 NAV 1-0 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 0.0 1863 NAV
35 Marco Francisco, Miriam 0.0 1862 VAL ½-½ CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 0.0 2137 NAV
36 Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 0.0 2134 AND 1-0 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 0.0 1836 CAT
37 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 0.0 1832 EUS 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 0.0 2124 VAL
38 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 0.0 2110 CAT 1-0 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 0.0 1832 VAL
39 Salas Martin, Javier 0.0 1828 EUS 0-1 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 0.0 2108 EUS
40 Aliane Diez, Aaron 0.0 2099 RIO 1-0 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1818 ARA
41 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 0.0 1817 RIO 1-0 Sadusea, Johnny 0.0 2099 CAT
42 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 0.0 2097 MAD 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 0.0 1814 NAV
43 Cortes Ferre, Luis 0.0 1810 AND 1-0 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 0.0 2094 RIO
44 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 0.0 2091 MAD 1-0 Alfonso Abrego, Santiago 0.0 1809 NAV
45 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 0.0 1807 AST 1-0 Ojer Lora, Iker 0.0 2085 NAV
46 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 0.0 2074 EUS 1-0 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 0.0 1804 NAV
47 Rull Costa, Baltasar 0.0 1801 VAL 0-1 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 0.0 2070 NAV
48 Munoz Arana, Miguel 0.0 2067 NAV 0-1 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 0.0 1778 NAV
49 Laseca Arana, Irati 0.0 1772 NAV 0-1 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 0.0 2064 RIO
50 Garrido Lasheras, David 0.0 2059 NAV 1-0 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 0.0 1764 NAV
51 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 0.0 1760 EUS 0-1 Roldan Marques, Daniel 0.0 2053 NAV
52 Guix Torres, David 0.0 2052 CAT 1-0 Schwarz, Dieter 0.0 1751 VAL
53 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 0.0 1748 EUS 0-1 Gomez Benitez, David 0.0 2036 CAT
54 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 0.0 2032 NAV 1-0 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 0.0 1743 NAV
55 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 0.0 1740 AST ½-½ Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 0.0 2030 NAV
56 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 0.0 2027 VAL 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 0.0 1737 EUS
57 Manosas Vila, Ester 0.0 1729 CAT 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 0.0 2024 EUS
58 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 0.0 2022 NAV 1-0 Lasa Garcia, Javier 0.0 1729 NAV
59 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 0.0 1725 EUS 1-0 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 0.0 2020 NAV
60 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 0.0 2006 MAD 1-0 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 0.0 1722 EUS
61 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 0.0 1722 GAL 0-1 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 0.0 2003 EUS
62 Gella Bitrian, Diego 0.0 2000 ARA 1-0 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 0.0 1715 NAV
63 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 0.0 1714 CAN +-- Torres Novalbos, David 0.0 1997 EUS
64 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 0.0 1987 NAV ½-½ Malon Insausti, Andres 0.0 1714 NAV
65 Herran Castro, Aitor 0.0 1714 EUS 1-0 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 0.0 1986 MAD