Pairings of round 9

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 7.0 2212 NAV 0-1 GM Teske, Henrik 7.0 2483 CAT
2 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 7.0 2332 AST 0-1 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 6.5 2304 MAD
3 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 6.0 2422 NAV 0-1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 6.5 2340 EUS
4 IM Del Rey, Diego 6.0 2367 ARA ½-½ Ayza Leon, David 6.0 2215 CAT
5 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 6.0 2094 RIO 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 6.0 2294 ARA
6 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 6.0 2175 VAL ½-½ FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 6.0 2231 VAL
7 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 5.5 2200 EUS ½-½ IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 5.5 2300 VAL
8 Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 5.5 2134 AND 0-1 FM Renteria, Jorge 5.5 2264 MAD
9 Fernandez Lledo, Javier 5.5 2251 MAD 0-1 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 5.5 2187 CNT
10 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 5.5 2251 CAT 1-0 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 5.5 2032 NAV
11 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 5.5 2124 VAL ½-½ Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 5.5 2147 NAV
12 Munoz Arana, Miguel 5.5 2067 NAV 0-1 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 5.0 2205 NAV
13 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 5.0 2229 RIO ½-½ Aliane Diez, Aaron 5.0 2099 RIO
14 Sadusea, Johnny 5.0 2099 CAT 1-0 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 5.0 2199 VAL
15 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 5.0 2110 CAT 1-0 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 5.0 2162 CAT
16 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 5.0 2097 MAD 0-1 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 5.0 2161 ARA
17 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 5.0 2150 NAV ½-½ Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 5.0 1963 CTL
18 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 5.0 2142 NAV 1-0 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 5.0 2003 EUS
19 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 5.0 2140 NAV 1-0 Abalia Patino, Aritz 5.0 1960 EUS
20 Roldan Marques, Daniel 4.5 2053 NAV 0-1 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 4.5 2308 NAV
21 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 4.5 2247 VAL 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 4.5 2024 EUS
22 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 4.5 2198 NAV ½-½ Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 4.5 1938 BAL
23 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 4.5 2166 NAV 1-0 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 4.5 1987 NAV
24 Cinza Lopez, Javier 4.5 1965 CTL 1-0 Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 4.5 2142 CNT
25 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 4.5 1960 AND 0-1 CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 4.5 2137 NAV
26 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 4.5 1945 NAV 0-1 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 4.5 2070 NAV
27 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 4.5 1940 NAV 0-1 Garrido Lasheras, David 4.5 2059 NAV
28 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 4.0 2175 NAV 0-1 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 4.0 1966 ARA
29 Ojer Lora, Iker 4.0 2085 NAV 1-0 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 4.0 1925 CTL
30 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 4.0 2074 EUS 1-0 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 4.0 1905 AST
31 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 4.0 2064 RIO 1-0 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 4.0 1905 NAV
32 Guix Torres, David 4.0 2052 CAT 0-1 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 4.0 1895 CNT
33 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 4.0 2030 NAV 1-0 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 4.0 1832 VAL
34 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 4.0 2020 NAV 1-0 Schwarz, Dieter 4.0 1751 VAL
35 Gella Bitrian, Diego 4.0 2000 ARA ½-½ Moreno Royano, Victor 4.0 1884 CNT
36 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 4.0 1965 GAL ½-½ Anton Quevedo, Andrea 4.0 1986 MAD
37 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 4.0 1983 AND ½-½ Malon Insausti, Andres 4.0 1714 NAV
38 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 4.0 1923 EUS 0-1 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 4.0 1983 VAL
39 Rios Garcia, Miguel 4.0 1880 VAL 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 3.5 2022 NAV
40 Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 3.5 2161 ARA 0-1 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 3.5 1921 NAV
41 Marco Francisco, Miriam 3.5 1862 VAL ½-½ Marchena Hurtado, Ander 3.5 2108 EUS
42 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 3.5 2091 MAD 1-0 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 3.5 1818 ARA
43 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 3.5 2006 MAD 1-0 Lopez Capape, Armando 3.5 1887 ARA
44 Salas Martin, Javier 3.5 1828 EUS ½-½ Martinez Hernandez, Javier 3.5 1954 VAL
45 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 3.0 1836 CAT 0-1 Gomez Benitez, David 3.0 2036 CAT
46 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 3.0 2027 VAL 1-0 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 3.0 1832 EUS
47 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 3.0 1814 NAV 0-1 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 3.0 1982 CAT
48 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 3.0 1975 ARA 1-0 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 3.0 1807 AST
49 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 3.0 1952 ARA 0-1 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 3.0 1778 NAV
50 Laseca Arana, Irati 3.0 1772 NAV 1-0 Roviralta Montero, Axel 3.0 1930 NAV
51 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 3.0 1714 CAN 0-1 Bazan Solera, Manuel 3.0 1921 AST
52 Martinez Pelaez, David 3.0 1911 EUS 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 3.0 1740 AST
53 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 3.0 1869 MAD 0-1 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 3.0 1743 NAV
54 Herran Castro, Aitor 3.0 1714 EUS 0-1 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 3.0 1863 NAV
55 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 2.5 1760 EUS 0-1 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 2.5 1915 NAV
56 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 2.5 1748 EUS 0-1 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 2.5 1900 EUS
57 Cortes Ferre, Luis 2.5 1810 AND 1-0 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 2.5 1722 GAL
58 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 2.5 1725 EUS 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 2.5 1801 VAL
59 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 2.0 1722 EUS 0-1 Sarto Ramos, Angel 2.0 1890 ARA
60 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 2.0 1715 NAV 0-1 Lizuain Toni, Javier 2.0 1877 NAV
61 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 2.0 1764 NAV 0-1 Manosas Vila, Ester 2.0 1729 CAT
62 Lasa Garcia, Javier 1.5 1729 NAV 0-1 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 1.5 1956 NAV
63 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1.5 1737 EUS 1-0 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1.5 1804 NAV
64 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1.0 1817 RIO +  
65 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 0.0 2372 MAD -  
66 Torres Novalbos, David 0.0 1997 EUS -  
67 Alfonso Abrego, Santiago 0.0 1809 NAV -