Player information

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Players and standings for VAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Mgam Buc1 DirE ARO1 Mwns User FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
7 25 Garcia Amoros, Pablo ESP 6.5 9.0 51.0 0.0 2213.8 6 0.0 2175 2161 1976 2230259 3764 VAL
12 15 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose ESP 6.5 9.0 41.5 0.0 2114.6 5 0.0 2231 2219 1971 2217210 12083 VAL
16 9 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan SRB 6.0 9.0 45.5 0.0 2130.8 5 0.0 2300 2287 1955 902152 13782 VAL
20 37 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio ESP 6.0 9.0 43.5 0.0 2105.1 4 0.0 2124 2111 1963 2237733 549 VAL
41 21 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel ESP 5.0 9.0 44.5 0.0 2098.1 5 0.0 2199 2170 1970 2211238 11349 VAL
53 67 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos ESP 5.0 9.0 34.0 0.0 1964.3 5 0.0 1983 1942 1976 2256754 3950 VAL
60 14 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco ESP 4.5 9.0 39.5 0.0 1974.5 4 0.0 2247 2231 1984 2231743 11951 VAL
77 96 Rios Garcia, Miguel ESP 4.0 9.0 39.0 0.0 2042.3 4 0.0 1880 1857 1966 2219000 0 VAL
79 117 Schwarz, Dieter ESP 4.0 9.0 37.0 0.0 2060.3 4 0.0 1751 1732 1967 24578533 0 VAL
82 77 Martinez Hernandez, Javier ESP 4.0 9.0 36.0 0.0 1994.0 3 0.0 1954 1949 1960 2282127 11471 VAL
83 103 Buenafe Moya, Jesus ESP 4.0 9.0 36.0 0.0 1988.9 4 0.0 1832 1828 1969 2247780 0 VAL
85 100 Marco Francisco, Miriam ESP 4.0 9.0 35.5 0.0 1978.6 3 0.0 1862 1852 1988 2280426 0 VAL
94 56 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar ESP 4.0 9.0 31.5 0.0 1916.0 4 0.0 2027 2010 1957 2224356 12646 VAL
117 112 Rull Costa, Baltasar ESP 2.5 9.0 35.5 0.0 1924.3 2 0.0 1801 1778 1975 22238891 0 VAL

Player pairings for VAL

Pairings of round 9 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP ½-½ FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP
7 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP ½-½ IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB
11 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP ½-½ Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 2147 ESP
14 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN 1-0 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP
21 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP
33 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 2030 ESP 1-0 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP
34 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2020 ESP 1-0 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP
38 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP 0-1 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP
39 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2022 ESP
41 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP ½-½ Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP
44 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP ½-½ Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
46 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 1-0 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP
58 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
8 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP 1-0 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 2142 ESP
12 Aliane Diez, Aaron 2099 ESP 0-1 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP
14 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB 1-0 Cinza Lopez, Javier 1965 ESP
17 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP
19 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP 1-0 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2020 ESP
24 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 2097 ESP
29 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP
31 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP 0-1 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 2166 ESP
39 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 1895 ESP 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP
40 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP 0-1 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP
43 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP 1-0 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1952 ESP
51 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP 0-1 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP
61 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP 0-1 FM Renteria, Jorge 2264 COL
7 IM Del Rey, Diego 2367 ESP ½-½ FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP
9 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP ½-½ IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB
13 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 2140 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP
37 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP 0-1 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP
38 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP 0-1 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP
41 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP 1-0 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 1921 ESP
45 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP 0-1 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
48 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 1-0 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP
52 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP
58 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB 0-1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 2332 ESP
6 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2294 ESP 0-1 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP
13 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP 1-0 Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 2161 ESP
15 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 2308 ESP ½-½ O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP
18 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP 1-0 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP
28 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 2094 ESP 1-0 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP
29 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP
30 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 1987 ESP 1-0 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP
42 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 1925 ESP 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP
47 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP
49 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP 0-1 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 1960 ESP
50 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP ½-½ Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 1722 ESP
52 Malon Insausti, Andres 1714 ESP 1-0 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP
54 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 1740 ESP 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 2140 ESP 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB
10 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP ½-½ FM Renteria, Jorge 2264 COL
14 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP
16 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP 1-0 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 2094 ESP
17 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 1945 ESP 0-1 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP
25 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP ½-½ Cinza Lopez, Javier 1965 ESP
27 Aliane Diez, Aaron 2099 ESP 1-0 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
35 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP 1-0 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP
36 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 0-1 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 1905 ESP
40 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 1983 ESP 1-0 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP
43 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP 0-1 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 1987 ESP
44 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP 0-1 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 1966 ESP
48 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1814 ESP 0-1 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP
58 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER 1-0 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP
2 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP 0-1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 2332 ESP
8 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 2134 ESP
13 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB 1-0 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 2091 ESP
16 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 2094 ESP 1-0 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP
29 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP
35 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2020 ESP 1-0 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP
36 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP
37 Lizuain Toni, Javier 1877 ESP 0-1 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP
38 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP 0-1 Gella Bitrian, Diego 2000 ESP
39 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP 0-1 Lopez Capape, Armando 1887 ESP
40 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 1975 ESP 0-1 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP
45 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP 1-0 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1804 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP 1-0 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP
6 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 2142 ESP 1-0 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB
8 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP 0-1 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP
11 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 2032 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP
16 Roldan Marques, Daniel 2053 ESP 0-1 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP
23 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP 1-0 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP
24 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP 1-0 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
40 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 0-1 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 1807 ESP
42 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP ½-½ Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2020 ESP
45 Gella Bitrian, Diego 2000 ESP 0-1 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP
50 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP 1-0 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1986 ESP
51 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 1863 ESP 0-1 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP
53 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 1965 ESP 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP
62 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP 1-0 Lasa Garcia, Javier 1729 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
8 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB 1-0 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP
11 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP
17 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP 1-0 Gella Bitrian, Diego 2000 ESP
21 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP 1-0 Lopez Capape, Armando 1887 ESP
29 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP
31 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP 1-0 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP
33 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 2030 ESP 1-0 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP
37 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP
40 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN 1-0 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP
46 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP 0-1 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 1983 ESP
47 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP
52 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 1963 ESP 0-1 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP
54 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP 1-0 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 1956 ESP
55 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP 1-0 Laseca Arana, Irati 1772 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for VAL

Brd. White Res. Black
2 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2422 ESP 1-0 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP
9 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 1960 ESP 0-1 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB
12 Fernandez Lledo, Javier 2251 ESP 1-0 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
14 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP 0-1 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 1945 ESP
15 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 1940 ESP ½-½ FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP
21 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 1921 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP
25 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 1905 ESP 0-1 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP
31 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP 0-1 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 2147 ESP
35 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP ½-½ CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 2137 ESP
37 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP
38 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP 1-0 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP
47 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP 0-1 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 2070 ESP
52 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP 1-0 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP
56 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP