Pairings of round 6

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Teske, Henrik 5.0 2483 CAT 1-0 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 5.0 2304 MAD
2 Ayza Leon, David 4.5 2215 CAT ½-½ Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 4.5 2134 AND
3 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 4.0 2300 VAL 0-1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 4.5 2332 AST
4 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 4.0 2175 NAV 0-1 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 4.0 2422 NAV
5 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 4.0 2340 EUS 1-0 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 4.0 2142 NAV
6 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 4.0 2294 ARA 0-1 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 4.0 2175 VAL
7 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 4.0 2161 ARA 0-1 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 4.0 2251 CAT
8 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 4.0 2212 NAV 1-0 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 4.0 2110 CAT
9 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 3.5 2162 CAT 0-1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 4.0 2032 NAV
10 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 3.5 2024 EUS 0-1 IM Del Rey, Diego 3.5 2367 ARA
11 FM Renteria, Jorge 3.5 2264 MAD 1-0 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 3.5 2198 NAV
12 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 3.5 2147 NAV ½-½ Fernandez Lledo, Javier 3.5 2251 MAD
13 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 3.5 2231 VAL 1-0 Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 3.5 2161 ARA
14 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 3.5 2064 RIO 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.5 2200 EUS
15 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 3.0 2308 NAV ½-½ O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 3.5 2124 VAL
16 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 3.0 2003 EUS 0-1 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 3.0 2229 RIO
17 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 3.0 2205 NAV 1-0 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 3.0 1982 CAT
18 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 3.0 2199 VAL 1-0 Guix Torres, David 3.0 2052 CAT
19 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 3.0 2187 CNT 1-0 Roviralta Montero, Axel 3.0 1930 NAV
20 Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 3.0 1938 BAL ½-½ Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 3.0 2166 NAV
21 Abalia Patino, Aritz 3.0 1960 EUS 0-1 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 3.0 2150 NAV
22 Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 3.0 2142 CNT 1-0 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 3.0 1945 NAV
23 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 3.0 1905 NAV 0-1 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 3.0 2140 NAV
24 CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 3.0 2137 NAV ½-½ Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 2.0 1921 NAV
25 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 3.0 1895 CNT 0-1 Aliane Diez, Aaron 3.0 2099 RIO
26 Sadusea, Johnny 3.0 2099 CAT 1-0 Lopez Capape, Armando 3.0 1887 ARA
27 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 3.0 1818 ARA 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 3.0 2097 MAD
28 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 3.0 2094 RIO 1-0 Rios Garcia, Miguel 3.0 1880 VAL
29 Schwarz, Dieter 2.0 1751 VAL 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 3.0 2074 EUS
30 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 2.5 1987 NAV 1-0 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2.5 2247 VAL
31 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 2.5 1966 ARA 0-1 Munoz Arana, Miguel 2.5 2067 NAV
32 Cinza Lopez, Javier 2.5 1965 CTL 1-0 Roldan Marques, Daniel 2.5 2053 NAV
33 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 2.5 2030 NAV ½-½ Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 2.5 1963 CTL
34 Moreno Royano, Victor 2.5 1884 CNT 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2.5 2022 NAV
35 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2.5 2020 NAV 1-0 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 2.5 1778 NAV
36 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 2.5 1760 EUS 0-1 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 2.0 2091 MAD
37 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2.0 2108 EUS 0-1 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 2.0 1923 EUS
38 Ojer Lora, Iker 2.0 2085 NAV 1-0 Martinez Pelaez, David 2.0 1911 EUS
39 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 3.0 2070 NAV 1-0 Cortes Ferre, Luis 2.0 1810 AND
40 Garrido Lasheras, David 2.0 2059 NAV 1-0 Salas Martin, Javier 2.0 1828 EUS
41 Gomez Benitez, David 2.0 2036 CAT 1-0 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 2.0 1807 AST
42 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 2.0 1925 CTL 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2.0 2027 VAL
43 Bazan Solera, Manuel 2.0 1921 AST 0-1 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 2.0 2006 MAD
44 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 2.0 1915 NAV 0-1 Gella Bitrian, Diego 2.0 2000 ARA
45 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 2.0 1986 MAD 1-0 Laseca Arana, Irati 2.0 1772 NAV
46 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 2.0 1836 CAT 0-1 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 3.0 1983 AND
47 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 2.0 1983 VAL 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 2.0 1725 EUS
48 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 2.0 1743 NAV 1-0 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 2.0 1965 GAL
49 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 2.0 1832 VAL 0-1 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 2.0 1960 AND
50 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 2.0 1954 VAL ½-½ Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 2.0 1722 GAL
51 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 2.0 1715 NAV 0-1 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 2.0 1952 ARA
52 Malon Insausti, Andres 2.0 1714 NAV 1-0 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1.5 1862 VAL
53 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 1.5 1940 NAV 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1.5 1814 NAV
54 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 1.5 1740 AST 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1.5 1801 VAL
55 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 1.0 1975 ARA 0-1 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1.5 1832 EUS
56 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 1.0 1905 AST 1-0 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1.0 1804 NAV
57 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1.0 1890 ARA 1-0 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 1.0 1764 NAV
58 Lizuain Toni, Javier 1.0 1877 NAV 0-1 Manosas Vila, Ester 1.0 1729 CAT
59 Lasa Garcia, Javier 1.0 1729 NAV 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1.0 1869 MAD
60 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 1.0 1863 NAV 1-0 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 1.0 1714 CAN
61 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1.0 1817 RIO 0-1 Herran Castro, Aitor 1.0 1714 EUS
62 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1.0 1722 EUS 0-1 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 0.5 1900 EUS
63 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 0.0 1748 EUS ½-½ Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 0.5 1737 EUS
64 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 0.0 1956 NAV +  
65 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 0.0 2372 MAD -  
66 Torres Novalbos, David 0.0 1997 EUS -  
67 Alfonso Abrego, Santiago 0.0 1809 NAV -