Player information

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Players and standings for EUS

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Mgam Buc1 DirE ARO1 Mwns User FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
3 5 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier ESP 7.5 9.0 46.0 0.0 2176.5 7 0.0 2340 2306 1997 2271583 22900 EUS
19 20 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo ESP 6.0 9.0 43.5 0.0 2124.4 5 0.0 2200 2178 1997 32018274 27477 EUS
28 57 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L ESP 5.5 9.0 45.0 0.0 2246.9 5 0.0 2024 1955 1997 32090668 27890 EUS
45 75 Abalia Patino, Aritz ESP 5.0 9.0 42.0 0.0 2158.8 5 0.0 1960 1957 1997 22284605 25853 EUS
47 46 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis ESP 5.0 9.0 37.5 0.0 1990.9 5 0.0 2074 2033 2000 32090692 27929 EUS
50 61 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin ESP 5.0 9.0 37.0 0.0 2044.0 5 0.0 2003 2006 1990 22222316 21380 EUS
75 39 Marchena Hurtado, Ander ESP 4.0 9.0 40.5 0.0 2038.9 3 0.0 2108 2120 1992 2271575 23303 EUS
80 84 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo ESP 4.0 9.0 37.0 0.0 1961.5 3 0.0 1923 1927 1970 2221543 10729 EUS
84 104 Salas Martin, Javier ESP 4.0 9.0 36.0 0.0 1972.8 3 0.0 1828 1843 1972 2211653 0 EUS
92 88 Martinez Pelaez, David ESP 4.0 9.0 32.5 0.0 1895.9 4 0.0 1911 1925 1981 2265206 13941 EUS
100 124 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon ESP 3.5 9.0 35.5 0.0 1965.4 3 0.0 1725 1713 1996 32094825 0 EUS
102 91 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel ESP 3.5 9.0 26.0 0.0 1902.0 3 0.0 1900 1914 1995 22273654 0 EUS
103 102 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria ESP 3.0 9.0 38.0 0.0 2008.6 2 0.0 1832 1829 1968 2284596 0 EUS
108 130 Herran Castro, Aitor ESP 3.0 9.0 34.5 0.0 1973.4 3 0.0 1714 1713 1979 2211378 21424 EUS
116 116 Mendia Rezola, Jokin ESP 2.5 9.0 35.5 0.0 1986.0 2 0.0 1760 1732 1992 22248870 0 EUS
119 118 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker ESP 2.5 9.0 26.0 0.0 1925.9 1 0.0 1748 1722 1995 32018266 26176 EUS
120 121 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia ESP 2.5 9.0 25.5 0.0 1891.1 1 0.0 1737 1659 2000 24514764 0 EUS
124 125 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano ESP 2.0 9.0 29.5 0.0 1900.3 2 0.0 1722 1726 1948 32078021 0 EUS
130 63 Torres Novalbos, David ESP 0.0 9.0 26.0 0.0 0.0 0 0.0 1997 1976 1982 2273110 14031 EUS

Player pairings for EUS

Pairings of round 9 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2422 ESP 0-1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP
7 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP ½-½ IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB
18 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 2142 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP
19 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 2140 ESP 1-0 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP
21 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP
30 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP 1-0 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 1905 ESP
38 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP 0-1 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP
41 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP ½-½ Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP
44 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP ½-½ Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
46 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 1-0 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP
52 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 1740 ESP
54 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP 0-1 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 1863 ESP
55 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP 0-1 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 1915 ESP
56 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP 0-1 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP
58 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP
59 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP 0-1 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1890 ESP
63 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP 1-0 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1804 ESP
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 8 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP ½-½ FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 2332 ESP
16 Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 2142 ESP 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP
17 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP
20 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP 1-0 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 2175 ESP
26 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP
45 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 1743 ESP 0-1 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP
48 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP 1-0 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP
51 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP 0-1 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1862 ESP
52 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 1740 ESP ½-½ Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP
53 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 1722 ESP 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP
55 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 1915 ESP ½-½ Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP
56 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP 0-1 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP
60 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 1956 ESP 0-1 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP
61 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP
62 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP 1-0 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1817 ESP
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 7 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 2134 ESP 0-1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP
8 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2294 ESP
21 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 2166 ESP 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP
27 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 2091 ESP 0-1 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP
28 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP 1-0 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 1905 ESP
34 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP
43 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2022 ESP 1-0 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP
45 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP 0-1 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
47 Cortes Ferre, Luis 1810 ESP ½-½ Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP
50 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP ½-½ Bazan Solera, Manuel 1921 ESP
52 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP
54 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP 1-0 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1890 ESP
56 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP 0-1 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 1863 ESP
57 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1814 ESP 1-0 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP
60 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP ½-½ Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 1956 ESP
63 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1804 ESP 0-1 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP
64 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP +  
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 6 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
5 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP 1-0 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 2142 ESP
10 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP 0-1 IM Del Rey, Diego 2367 ESP
14 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 2064 ESP 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP
16 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP 0-1 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 2229 ESP
21 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP 0-1 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 2150 ESP
29 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP
36 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP 0-1 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 2091 ESP
37 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP 0-1 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP
38 Ojer Lora, Iker 2085 ESP 1-0 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP
40 Garrido Lasheras, David 2059 ESP 1-0 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP
47 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP
55 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 1975 ESP 0-1 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP
61 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1817 ESP 0-1 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP
62 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP 0-1 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP
63 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP ½-½ Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 5 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
5 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2422 ESP 1-0 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP
6 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 2150 ESP 0-1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP
13 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP ½-½ Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 2147 ESP
26 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP 1-0 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP
31 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP 1-0 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 1925 ESP
38 Cortes Ferre, Luis 1810 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP
45 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP 0-1 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 1963 ESP
46 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 1940 ESP 0-1 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP
47 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP ½-½ Malon Insausti, Andres 1714 ESP
54 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP 1-0 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 1764 ESP
55 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP 1-0 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1890 ESP
58 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP
59 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP 1-0 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP
60 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP 0-1 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 1715 ESP
61 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP 0-1 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 1740 ESP
64 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1869 ESP 1-0 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 4 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lledo, Javier 2251 ESP
10 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP 1-0 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 1778 ESP
14 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2294 ESP
15 FM Renteria, Jorge 2264 COL 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP
19 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 2070 ESP 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP
25 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP 0-1 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 2150 ESP
41 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 1966 ESP ½-½ Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP
42 Cinza Lopez, Javier 1965 ESP 1-0 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP
44 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1817 ESP 0-1 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP
49 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 1925 ESP 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP
50 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP ½-½ Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP
53 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 1743 ESP 1-0 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP
55 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 1895 ESP 1-0 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP
56 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 1963 ESP 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP
58 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP 0-1 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 1965 ESP
63 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1890 ESP 1-0 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP
64 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1869 ESP
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 3 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP 1-0 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP
9 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 2212 ESP 1-0 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP
12 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 2198 ESP ½-½ Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP
23 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP 1-0 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP
24 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP 1-0 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1954 ESP
27 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP 0-1 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 2161 ESP
31 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP 0-1 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 2094 ESP
34 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP 0-1 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP
35 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP 0-1 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 2070 ESP
43 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 2006 ESP 1-0 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP
44 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP
47 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP 0-1 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP
58 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP 0-1 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 1905 ESP
60 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP ½-½ Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP
63 Lizuain Toni, Javier 1877 ESP 1-0 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 2 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP 1-0 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2422 ESP
4 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP 1-0 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 2091 ESP
5 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP 0-1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 2332 ESP
16 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP 1-0 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP
18 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP 0-1 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 2198 ESP
22 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP 0-1 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 2166 ESP
29 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP
31 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2231 ESP 1-0 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP
37 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2247 ESP
45 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1986 ESP 0-1 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP
47 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1983 ESP 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP
57 Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 1938 ESP 0-1 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP
58 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP 0-1 Roviralta Montero, Axel 1930 ESP
59 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 1925 ESP 1-0 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP
60 Lasa Garcia, Javier 1729 ESP 0-1 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP
62 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP 0-1 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 1921 ESP
64 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 1715 ESP 0-1 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP
66 Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP -  

Pairings of round 1 for EUS

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 1966 ESP 0-1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2340 ESP
10 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2294 ESP 0-1 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1960 ESP
19 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1923 ESP 0-1 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 2205 ESP
20 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2200 ESP 1-0 Bazan Solera, Manuel 1921 ESP
23 Martinez Pelaez, David 1911 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 2187 ESP
26 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 2166 ESP 1-0 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1900 ESP
37 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1832 ESP 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP
39 Salas Martin, Javier 1828 ESP 0-1 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2108 ESP
46 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2074 ESP 1-0 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1804 ESP
51 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1760 ESP 0-1 Roldan Marques, Daniel 2053 ESP
53 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP 0-1 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP
56 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1737 ESP
57 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP
59 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1725 ESP 1-0 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2020 ESP
60 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 2006 ESP 1-0 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1722 ESP
61 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 1722 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2003 ESP
63 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 1714 ESP +-- Torres Novalbos, David 1997 ESP
65 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP 1-0 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1986 ESP