Pairings of round 4

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Teske, Henrik 3.0 2483 CAT 1-0 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 3.0 2175 VAL
2 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 3.0 2199 VAL 0-1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 3.0 2332 AST
3 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 3.0 2166 NAV 0-1 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 3.0 2304 MAD
4 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 3.0 2251 CAT 1-0 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 3.0 2142 NAV
5 Ayza Leon, David 3.0 2215 CAT 1-0 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 3.0 2110 CAT
6 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 3.0 2212 NAV 1-0 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 3.0 1945 NAV
7 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2.5 2024 EUS 1-0 Fernandez Lledo, Javier 2.5 2251 MAD
8 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 2.5 2231 VAL 0-1 Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 2.5 2134 AND
9 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 2.5 2064 RIO 1-0 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 2.5 2198 NAV
10 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 2.0 2340 EUS 1-0 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 2.5 1778 NAV
11 Sadusea, Johnny 2.0 2099 CAT 0-1 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2.0 2422 NAV
12 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 2.0 2308 NAV 1-0 Aliane Diez, Aaron 2.0 2099 RIO
13 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2.0 2300 VAL 1-0 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 2.0 2091 MAD
14 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2.0 2108 EUS 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2.0 2294 ARA
15 FM Renteria, Jorge 2.0 2264 MAD 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 2.0 2074 EUS
16 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 2.0 2094 RIO 1-0 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2.0 2247 VAL
17 Ojer Lora, Iker 2.0 2085 NAV 0-1 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 2.0 2229 RIO
18 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 2.0 2205 NAV 1-0 Guix Torres, David 2.0 2052 CAT
19 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 2.0 2070 NAV 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2.0 2200 EUS
20 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 2.0 2187 CNT 0-1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 2.0 2032 NAV
21 Garrido Lasheras, David 2.0 2059 NAV 0-1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 2.0 2175 NAV
22 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2.0 2162 CAT ½-½ Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2.0 2022 NAV
23 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 2.0 2030 NAV ½-½ Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 2.0 2161 ARA
24 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 2.0 2161 ARA 1-0 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 2.0 2006 MAD
25 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 2.0 2003 EUS 0-1 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 2.0 2150 NAV
26 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 2.0 2147 NAV 1-0 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 2.0 1983 AND
27 Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 2.0 2142 CNT 1-0 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 2.0 1807 AST
28 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 2.0 1982 CAT 0-1 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 2.0 2140 NAV
29 Schwarz, Dieter 2.0 1751 VAL 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2.0 2124 VAL
30 IM Del Rey, Diego 1.5 2367 ARA 1-0 Cortes Ferre, Luis 2.0 1810 AND
31 CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 1.5 2137 NAV 1-0 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 1.5 1940 NAV
32 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 1.5 1987 NAV 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 1.5 2097 MAD
33 Malon Insausti, Andres 1.5 1714 NAV 0-1 Munoz Arana, Miguel 1.5 2067 NAV
34 Moreno Royano, Victor 1.5 1884 CNT 1-0 Roldan Marques, Daniel 1.5 2053 NAV
35 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 1.5 2020 NAV 1-0 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1.5 1862 VAL
36 Gomez Benitez, David 1.0 2036 CAT 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1.5 1801 VAL
37 Lizuain Toni, Javier 1.0 1877 NAV 0-1 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 1.0 2027 VAL
38 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1.0 1832 VAL 0-1 Gella Bitrian, Diego 1.0 2000 ARA
39 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 1.0 1983 VAL 0-1 Lopez Capape, Armando 1.0 1887 ARA
40 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 1.0 1975 ARA 0-1 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1.0 1880 VAL
41 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 1.0 1966 ARA ½-½ Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 1.0 1832 EUS
42 Cinza Lopez, Javier 1.0 1965 CTL 1-0 Salas Martin, Javier 1.0 1828 EUS
43 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 1.0 1818 ARA 1-0 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 1.0 1960 AND
44 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1.0 1817 RIO 0-1 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1.0 1960 EUS
45 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 1.0 1954 VAL 1-0 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1.0 1804 NAV
46 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 1.0 1764 NAV 0-1 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1.0 1952 ARA
47 Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 1.0 1938 BAL 1-0 Laseca Arana, Irati 1.0 1772 NAV
48 Roviralta Montero, Axel 1.0 1930 NAV 1-0 Manosas Vila, Ester 1.0 1729 CAT
49 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 1.0 1925 CTL 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1.0 1725 EUS
50 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 1.0 1760 EUS ½-½ Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1.0 1923 EUS
51 Bazan Solera, Manuel 1.0 1921 AST 1-0 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 1.0 1722 GAL
52 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 1.0 1715 NAV 0-1 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 1.0 1921 NAV
53 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 1.0 1743 NAV 1-0 Martinez Pelaez, David 1.0 1911 EUS
54 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 1.0 1905 NAV 1-0 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 1.0 1714 CAN
55 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 1.0 1895 CNT 1-0 Herran Castro, Aitor 1.0 1714 EUS
56 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 0.5 1963 CTL 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 0.5 1737 EUS
57 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 0.5 1740 AST 0-1 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 0.5 1814 NAV
58 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 0.5 1900 EUS 0-1 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 0.0 1965 GAL
59 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 0.0 1986 MAD 1-0 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 0.0 1863 NAV
60 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 0.0 1836 CAT 1-0 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 0.0 1956 NAV
61 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 0.0 1915 NAV 1-0 Alfonso Abrego, Santiago 0.0 1809 NAV
62 Lasa Garcia, Javier 0.0 1729 NAV 1-0 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 0.0 1905 AST
63 Sarto Ramos, Angel 0.0 1890 ARA 1-0 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 0.0 1748 EUS
64 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 0.0 1722 EUS 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 0.0 1869 MAD
65 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 0.0 2372 MAD -  
66 Torres Novalbos, David 0.0 1997 EUS -