Pairings of round 2

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Teske, Henrik 1.0 2483 CAT 1-0 Aliane Diez, Aaron 1.0 2099 RIO
2 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 1.0 2108 EUS 1-0 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 1.0 2422 NAV
3 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 1.0 2097 MAD ½-½ IM Del Rey, Diego 1.0 2367 ARA
4 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 1.0 2340 EUS 1-0 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 1.0 2091 MAD
5 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 1.0 2074 EUS 0-1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 1.0 2332 AST
6 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 1.0 2308 NAV 1-0 Garrido Lasheras, David 1.0 2059 NAV
7 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 1.0 2070 NAV 0-1 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 1.0 2304 MAD
8 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 1.0 2300 VAL 1-0 Guix Torres, David 1.0 2052 CAT
9 FM Renteria, Jorge 1.0 2264 MAD 0-1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 1.0 2032 NAV
10 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 1.0 2064 RIO ½-½ Fernandez Lledo, Javier 1.0 2251 MAD
11 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 1.0 2251 CAT 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 1.0 2027 VAL
12 Roldan Marques, Daniel 1.0 2053 NAV ½-½ Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 1.0 2229 RIO
13 Ayza Leon, David 1.0 2215 CAT 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 1.0 2022 NAV
14 Gomez Benitez, David 1.0 2036 CAT 0-1 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 1.0 2212 NAV
15 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 1.0 2205 NAV 1-0 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 1.0 2006 MAD
16 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 1.0 2024 EUS 1-0 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 1.0 2200 EUS
17 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 1.0 2199 VAL 1-0 Gella Bitrian, Diego 1.0 2000 ARA
18 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 1.0 2003 EUS 0-1 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 1.0 2198 NAV
19 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 1.0 2187 CNT 1-0 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 1.0 1895 CNT
20 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1.0 1982 CAT 0-1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 1.0 2175 NAV
21 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 1.0 2175 VAL 1-0 Lopez Capape, Armando 1.0 1887 ARA
22 Abalia Patino, Aritz 1.0 1960 EUS 0-1 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 1.0 2166 NAV
23 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 1.0 1945 NAV 1-0 Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 1.0 2161 ARA
24 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 1.0 2147 NAV 1-0 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1.0 1817 RIO
25 Moreno Royano, Victor 1.0 1884 CNT 0-1 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 1.0 2142 NAV
26 Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 1.0 2142 CNT 1-0 Cortes Ferre, Luis 1.0 1810 AND
27 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 1.0 1807 AST 0-1 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 1.0 2140 NAV
28 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 1.0 1778 NAV ½-½ Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 1.0 2134 AND
29 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 1.0 2124 VAL 1-0 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 1.0 1725 EUS
30 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 1.0 1714 CAN 0-1 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 1.0 2110 CAT
31 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 0.5 2231 VAL 1-0 Herran Castro, Aitor 1.0 1714 EUS
32 CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 0.5 2137 NAV 1-0 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 0.5 1987 NAV
33 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 0.5 2030 NAV 1-0 Marco Francisco, Miriam 0.5 1862 VAL
34 Malon Insausti, Andres 0.5 1714 NAV 1-0 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 0.5 1940 NAV
35 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 0.0 2162 CAT 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 0.5 1740 AST
36 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 0.0 1905 NAV 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 0.0 2294 ARA
37 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 0.0 1900 EUS 0-1 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 0.0 2247 VAL
38 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 0.0 2161 ARA 1-0 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 0.0 1905 AST
39 Sarto Ramos, Angel 0.0 1890 ARA 0-1 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 0.0 2150 NAV
40 Sadusea, Johnny 0.0 2099 CAT 1-0 Rios Garcia, Miguel 0.0 1880 VAL
41 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 0.0 2094 RIO 1-0 Lizuain Toni, Javier 0.0 1877 NAV
42 Ojer Lora, Iker 0.0 2085 NAV 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 0.0 1869 MAD
43 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 0.0 1863 NAV 0-1 Munoz Arana, Miguel 0.0 2067 NAV
44 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 0.0 2020 NAV 1-0 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 0.0 1836 CAT
45 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 0.0 1986 MAD 0-1 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 0.0 1832 EUS
46 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 0.0 1832 VAL 0-1 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 0.0 1983 AND
47 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 0.0 1983 VAL 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 0.0 1828 EUS
48 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 0.0 1975 ARA 0-1 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1818 ARA
49 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 0.0 1814 NAV 0-1 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 0.0 1966 ARA
50 Cinza Lopez, Javier 0.0 1965 CTL 1-0 Alfonso Abrego, Santiago 0.0 1809 NAV
51 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 0.0 1804 NAV 1-0 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 0.0 1965 GAL
52 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 0.0 1963 CTL 0-1 Rull Costa, Baltasar 0.0 1801 VAL
53 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 0.0 1764 NAV 0-1 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 0.0 1960 AND
54 Schwarz, Dieter 0.0 1751 VAL 1-0 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 0.0 1956 NAV
55 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 0.0 1954 VAL 1-0 Laseca Arana, Irati 0.0 1772 NAV
56 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 0.0 1743 NAV 0-1 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 0.0 1952 ARA
57 Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 0.0 1938 BAL 0-1 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 0.0 1760 EUS
58 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 0.0 1737 EUS 0-1 Roviralta Montero, Axel 0.0 1930 NAV
59 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 0.0 1925 CTL 1-0 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 0.0 1748 EUS
60 Lasa Garcia, Javier 0.0 1729 NAV 0-1 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 0.0 1923 EUS
61 Bazan Solera, Manuel 0.0 1921 AST 1-0 Manosas Vila, Ester 0.0 1729 CAT
62 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 0.0 1722 EUS 0-1 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 0.0 1921 NAV
63 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 0.0 1915 NAV 0-1 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 0.0 1722 GAL
64 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 0.0 1715 NAV 0-1 Martinez Pelaez, David 0.0 1911 EUS
65 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 0.0 2372 MAD -  
66 Torres Novalbos, David 0.0 1997 EUS -