Pairings of round 8

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 6.0 2340 EUS ½-½ FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 6.5 2332 AST
2 GM Teske, Henrik 6.0 2483 CAT 1-0 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 6.0 2422 NAV
3 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 5.5 2032 NAV 0-1 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 6.0 2212 NAV
4 FM Renteria, Jorge 5.5 2264 MAD 0-1 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 5.5 2304 MAD
5 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 5.0 2161 ARA 0-1 IM Del Rey, Diego 5.0 2367 ARA
6 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 5.0 2294 ARA 1-0 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 5.0 2150 NAV
7 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 5.0 2147 NAV ½-½ FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 5.0 2251 CAT
8 FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 5.0 2231 VAL 1-0 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 5.0 2142 NAV
9 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 5.0 2094 RIO 1-0 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 5.0 2229 RIO
10 Ayza Leon, David 5.0 2215 CAT 1-0 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 5.0 2140 NAV
11 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 5.0 2187 CNT ½-½ Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 5.0 2134 AND
12 Aliane Diez, Aaron 5.0 2099 RIO 0-1 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 5.0 2175 VAL
13 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 4.5 2308 NAV 0-1 Munoz Arana, Miguel 4.5 2067 NAV
14 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 4.5 2300 VAL 1-0 Cinza Lopez, Javier 4.5 1965 CTL
15 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 4.5 1987 NAV 0-1 Fernandez Lledo, Javier 4.5 2251 MAD
16 Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 4.5 2142 CNT 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 4.5 2200 EUS
17 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 4.5 2024 EUS 0-1 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 4.5 2124 VAL
18 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 4.0 2205 NAV 1-0 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 4.0 2030 NAV
19 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 4.0 2199 VAL 1-0 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 4.0 2020 NAV
20 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 4.0 2003 EUS 1-0 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 4.0 2175 NAV
21 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 4.0 2162 CAT 1-0 Gella Bitrian, Diego 4.0 2000 ARA
22 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 4.0 1986 MAD 0-1 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 4.0 2110 CAT
23 Sadusea, Johnny 4.0 2099 CAT 1-0 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 4.0 1983 AND
24 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 4.0 1983 VAL 0-1 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 4.0 2097 MAD
25 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 4.0 1963 CTL 1-0 Ojer Lora, Iker 4.0 2085 NAV
26 Abalia Patino, Aritz 4.0 1960 EUS 1-0 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 4.0 2074 EUS
27 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 4.0 2070 NAV ½-½ Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 4.0 1960 AND
28 Garrido Lasheras, David 4.0 2059 NAV ½-½ Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 4.0 1945 NAV
29 Schwarz, Dieter 4.0 1751 VAL 0-1 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 3.5 2247 VAL
30 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 3.5 2022 NAV 0-1 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 3.5 2198 NAV
31 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 3.5 1954 VAL 0-1 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 3.5 2166 NAV
32 Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 3.5 1938 BAL 1-0 Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 3.5 2161 ARA
33 CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 3.5 2137 NAV 1-0 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 3.5 2006 MAD
34 Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 3.5 1925 CTL ½-½ Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 3.5 2064 RIO
35 Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 3.5 1818 ARA 0-1 Roldan Marques, Daniel 3.5 2053 NAV
36 Moreno Royano, Victor 3.5 1884 CNT ½-½ Guix Torres, David 3.5 2052 CAT
37 Gomez Benitez, David 3.0 2036 CAT 0-1 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 3.5 1940 NAV
38 Lopez Capape, Armando 3.0 1887 ARA ½-½ Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 3.0 2091 MAD
39 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 3.0 1895 CNT 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 3.0 2027 VAL
40 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 3.0 1982 CAT 0-1 Rios Garcia, Miguel 3.0 1880 VAL
41 Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 3.0 1966 ARA 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 3.0 1869 MAD
42 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 3.0 1863 NAV 0-1 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 3.0 1965 GAL
43 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 3.0 1832 VAL 1-0 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 3.0 1952 ARA
44 Malon Insausti, Andres 3.0 1714 NAV 1-0 Roviralta Montero, Axel 3.0 1930 NAV
45 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 3.0 1743 NAV 0-1 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 3.0 1923 EUS
46 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 3.0 1905 NAV 1-0 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 3.0 1807 AST
47 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 3.0 1905 AST 1-0 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 3.0 1778 NAV
48 Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2.5 2108 EUS 1-0 Herran Castro, Aitor 3.0 1714 EUS
49 Bazan Solera, Manuel 2.5 1921 AST ½-½ Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 2.5 1814 NAV
50 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 2.5 1921 NAV 1-0 Cortes Ferre, Luis 2.5 1810 AND
51 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 2.5 1760 EUS 0-1 Marco Francisco, Miriam 2.5 1862 VAL
52 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 2.5 1740 AST ½-½ Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 2.5 1832 EUS
53 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 2.5 1722 GAL 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 2.5 1828 EUS
54 Manosas Vila, Ester 2.0 1729 CAT 0-1 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 2.0 1975 ARA
55 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 2.0 1915 NAV ½-½ Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 2.0 1725 EUS
56 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 2.0 1722 EUS 0-1 Martinez Pelaez, David 2.0 1911 EUS
57 Sarto Ramos, Angel 2.0 1890 ARA 0-1 Laseca Arana, Irati 2.0 1772 NAV
58 Lizuain Toni, Javier 2.0 1877 NAV 0-1 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 2.0 1714 CAN
59 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 2.0 1715 NAV 0-1 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 2.0 1836 CAT
60 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 1.5 1956 NAV 0-1 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1.5 1748 EUS
61 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1.5 1801 VAL 1-0 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1.5 1737 EUS
62 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1.5 1900 EUS 1-0 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1.0 1817 RIO
63 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1.0 1804 NAV ½-½ Lasa Garcia, Javier 1.0 1729 NAV
64 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 1.0 1764 NAV +  
65 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 0.0 2372 MAD -  
66 Torres Novalbos, David 0.0 1997 EUS -  
67 Alfonso Abrego, Santiago 0.0 1809 NAV -