Player information

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Players and standings for CAT

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. Mgam Buc1 DirE ARO1 Mwns User FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
1 1 GM Teske, Henrik GER 8.0 9.0 50.5 0.0 2246.3 8 0.0 2483 2517 1968 4611500 21579 CAT
8 13 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier ESP 6.5 9.0 48.5 0.0 2168.0 6 0.0 2251 2251 1983 2231590 13111 CAT
9 17 Ayza Leon, David ESP 6.5 9.0 47.5 0.0 2206.4 5 0.0 2215 2203 1987 2258536 13821 CAT
18 38 Ezquerro Luque, Albert ESP 6.0 9.0 44.5 0.0 2124.8 6 0.0 2110 2110 1994 2276682 22811 CAT
25 41 Sadusea, Johnny VEN 6.0 9.0 36.0 0.0 2059.1 6 0.0 2099 2096 1972 3901491 16909 CAT
48 27 Mingo Fernandez, Matias ESP 5.0 9.0 37.5 0.0 1976.1 4 0.0 2162 2187 1976 2229943 2742 CAT
78 52 Guix Torres, David ESP 4.0 9.0 38.5 0.0 2018.3 3 0.0 2052 2057 1985 2288737 16749 CAT
88 68 Planella Sanchez, Jordi ESP 4.0 9.0 34.0 0.0 1967.4 3 0.0 1982 2003 1970 2250373 13746 CAT
93 53 Gomez Benitez, David ESP 4.0 9.0 32.0 0.0 1903.9 4 0.0 2036 2033 1974 2226499 6777 CAT
110 101 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier ESP 3.0 9.0 31.5 0.0 1980.8 3 0.0 1836 1799 1976 22225048 20804 CAT
112 122 Manosas Vila, Ester ESP 3.0 9.0 29.0 0.0 1925.1 3 0.0 1729 1725 1982 2295555 0 CAT

Player pairings for CAT

Pairings of round 9 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 2212 ESP 0-1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER
4 IM Del Rey, Diego 2367 ESP ½-½ Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP
10 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP 1-0 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 2032 ESP
14 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN 1-0 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP
15 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP 1-0 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP
32 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP 0-1 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 1895 ESP
45 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP 0-1 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP
47 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1814 ESP 0-1 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP
61 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 1764 ESP 0-1 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
2 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER 1-0 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2422 ESP
7 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 2147 ESP ½-½ FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP
10 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP 1-0 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 2140 ESP
21 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP 1-0 Gella Bitrian, Diego 2000 ESP
22 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 1986 ESP 0-1 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP
23 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN 1-0 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 1983 ESP
36 Moreno Royano, Victor 1884 ESP ½-½ Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP
37 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP 0-1 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 1940 ESP
40 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP 0-1 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP
54 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP 0-1 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 1975 ESP
59 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 1715 ESP 0-1 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 2332 ESP 1-0 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER
2 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2422 ESP 1-0 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP
5 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 2212 ESP
11 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 2229 ESP 1-0 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN
14 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 2187 ESP
22 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2020 ESP ½-½ Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP
30 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP ½-½ Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 1925 ESP
31 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 1945 ESP 1-0 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP
38 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP 0-1 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP
48 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP 1-0 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP
55 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 1869 ESP 1-0 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER 1-0 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 2304 ESP
2 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 2134 ESP
7 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 2161 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP
8 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 2212 ESP 1-0 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP
9 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP 0-1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 2032 ESP
17 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 2205 ESP 1-0 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP
18 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP 1-0 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP
26 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN 1-0 Lopez Capape, Armando 1887 ESP
41 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP 1-0 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 1807 ESP
46 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP 0-1 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 1983 ESP
58 Lizuain Toni, Javier 1877 ESP 0-1 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP 0-1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER
2 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 2332 ESP ½-½ Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP
14 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 2199 ESP
21 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 1778 ESP 0-1 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP
28 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1952 ESP 0-1 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN
34 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP 1-0 Bazan Solera, Manuel 1921 ESP
35 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP 1-0 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP
41 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 1807 ESP 0-1 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP
53 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP 0-1 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 1915 ESP
57 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 1714 ESP 0-1 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER 1-0 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 2175 ESP
4 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP 1-0 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 2142 ESP
5 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP 1-0 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP
11 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN 0-1 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 2422 ESP
18 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 2205 ESP 1-0 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP
22 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP ½-½ Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2022 ESP
28 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP 0-1 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 2140 ESP
36 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1801 ESP
48 Roviralta Montero, Axel 1930 ESP 1-0 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP
60 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP 1-0 Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 1956 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 2175 ESP 0-1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER
7 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 2140 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP
8 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 2124 ESP 0-1 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP
10 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP 1-0 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 2205 ESP
25 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1952 ESP 0-1 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP
30 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 1921 ESP 0-1 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN
38 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP 1-0 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1817 ESP
39 Cortes Ferre, Luis 1810 ESP 1-0 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP
47 Herran Castro, Aitor 1714 ESP 0-1 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP
52 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP 0-1 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 1975 ESP
61 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP 1-0 Sarto Ramos, Angel 1890 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER 1-0 Aliane Diez, Aaron 2099 ESP
8 IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 2300 SRB 1-0 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP
11 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2027 ESP
13 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP 1-0 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2022 ESP
14 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 2212 ESP
20 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP 0-1 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 2175 ESP
30 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 1714 ESP 0-1 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP
35 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 1740 ESP
40 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN 1-0 Rios Garcia, Miguel 1880 ESP
44 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 2020 ESP 1-0 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP
61 Bazan Solera, Manuel 1921 ESP 1-0 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for CAT

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 1983 ESP 0-1 GM Teske, Henrik 2483 GER
3 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 1982 ESP +-- IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 2372 ESP
13 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1952 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 2251 ESP
17 Roviralta Montero, Axel 1930 ESP 0-1 Ayza Leon, David 2215 ESP
27 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 1895 ESP 1-0 Mingo Fernandez, Matias 2162 ESP
36 Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 2134 ESP 1-0 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 1836 ESP
38 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 2110 ESP 1-0 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 1832 ESP
41 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1817 ESP 1-0 Sadusea, Johnny 2099 VEN
52 Guix Torres, David 2052 ESP 1-0 Schwarz, Dieter 1751 ESP
53 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 1748 ESP 0-1 Gomez Benitez, David 2036 ESP
57 Manosas Vila, Ester 1729 ESP 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 2024 ESP