Pairings of round 7

Federation filter: COL ESP GER SRB VEN All

Origin filter: AND ARA AST BAL CAN CAT CNT CTL EUS GAL MAD NAV RIO VAL All

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Andres Gonzalez, Ivan 5.5 2332 AST 1-0 GM Teske, Henrik 6.0 2483 CAT
2 IM Garbisu de Goni, Unai 5.0 2422 NAV 1-0 Ayza Leon, David 5.0 2215 CAT
3 Fernandez Rodriguez, Jose A. 5.0 2134 AND 0-1 FM Marchena Hurtado, Javier 5.0 2340 EUS
4 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 5.0 2304 MAD ½-½ Zamarbide Inarrea, Borja 5.0 2032 NAV
5 FM Garcia Jimenez, Francisco Javier 5.0 2251 CAT 0-1 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 5.0 2212 NAV
6 Garcia Amoros, Pablo 5.0 2175 VAL 0-1 FM Renteria, Jorge 4.5 2264 MAD
7 IM Del Rey, Diego 4.5 2367 ARA ½-½ FM Torres Sanchez, Jose 4.5 2231 VAL
8 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 4.5 2200 EUS 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 4.0 2294 ARA
9 O`Neill Y Daneiko, Jose Antonio 4.0 2124 VAL ½-½ IM Kovacevic, Slobodan 4.0 2300 VAL
10 Fernandez Lledo, Javier 4.0 2251 MAD ½-½ Garcia Ortega, Jesus Angel 4.0 2142 CNT
11 Bayo Milagro, Alvaro 4.0 2229 RIO 1-0 Sadusea, Johnny 4.0 2099 CAT
12 Olazagoitia Rodriguez, Jose 4.0 2142 NAV 1-0 Burguete Archel, Eduardo 4.0 2205 NAV
13 Rebole Arbea, Jose Ignacio 4.0 2140 NAV 1-0 Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel 4.0 2199 VAL
14 Ezquerro Luque, Albert 4.0 2110 CAT 0-1 Gonzalez Laso, Adrian 4.0 2187 CNT
15 Aliane Diez, Aaron 4.0 2099 RIO 1-0 Zamarbide Inarrea, Daniel 4.0 2175 NAV
16 Zarandieta Lopera, Victor 4.0 1983 AND 0-1 Roche Simon, Manuel Angel 4.0 2161 ARA
17 Antunez Riezu, Joaquin 4.0 2150 NAV 1-0 Sevilla Subiza, Javier 4.0 2070 NAV
18 Alfaya Marcelo, Roberto 4.0 2097 MAD 0-1 Ugalde Ezcurra, Jose Miguel 4.0 2147 NAV
19 FM Cortes Bueno, Jesus Javier 3.5 2198 NAV 0-1 Blazquez Gomez, Miguel 4.0 2094 RIO
20 Gonzalez Martinez, Miguel Angel 3.5 2064 RIO 0-1 FM Ortega Lopez, Mikel 3.5 2308 NAV
21 Urriza Iricibar, Pablo 3.5 2166 NAV 0-1 Alfaro Garcia del Cerro, Juan L 3.5 2024 EUS
22 Montoya Irigoyen, Inigo 3.5 2020 NAV ½-½ Mingo Fernandez, Matias 3.5 2162 CAT
23 Soriano Ascaso, Ignacio 3.5 2161 ARA 0-1 Vinal Gutierrez, Pedro 3.5 1987 NAV
24 Cinza Lopez, Javier 3.5 1965 CTL 1-0 CM Mombiela Martinez, Gonzalo 3.5 2137 NAV
25 Munoz Arana, Miguel 3.5 2067 NAV 1-0 Rodriguez Diaz, Javier 3.5 1938 BAL
26 Ojer Lora, Iker 3.0 2085 NAV 1-0 Moreno Royano, Victor 3.5 1884 CNT
27 Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 3.0 2091 MAD 0-1 Abalia Patino, Aritz 3.0 1960 EUS
28 Munoz Avila, Jose Luis 3.0 2074 EUS 1-0 Aldave Aguado, Adrian 3.0 1905 NAV
29 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 3.0 1952 ARA 0-1 Garrido Lasheras, David 3.0 2059 NAV
30 Guix Torres, David 3.0 2052 CAT ½-½ Cernuda Orejas, Victor Manuel 3.0 1925 CTL
31 Argaya Urdaniz, Miguel 3.0 1945 NAV 1-0 Gomez Benitez, David 3.0 2036 CAT
32 Roviralta Montero, Axel 3.0 1930 NAV 0-1 Lisarri Tomas, Antonio 3.0 2030 NAV
33 Vilarnovo Caamano, Jose 3.0 2006 MAD ½-½ Perez Puyal, Jose Joaquin 3.0 1818 ARA
34 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 3.0 1923 EUS 0-1 Fernandez Zubitur, Jokin 3.0 2003 EUS
35 Gella Bitrian, Diego 3.0 2000 ARA 1-0 Santamaria Fernandez, Guillermo 3.0 1895 CNT
36 Lopez Capape, Armando 3.0 1887 ARA 0-1 Anton Quevedo, Andrea 3.0 1986 MAD
37 Rios Garcia, Miguel 3.0 1880 VAL 0-1 Lain Moreno, Juan Carlos 3.0 1983 VAL
38 Planella Sanchez, Jordi 3.0 1982 CAT 0-1 Schwarz, Dieter 3.0 1751 VAL
39 Garcia Gonzalez, Omar 3.0 1963 CTL 1-0 Ruiz Turrillas, Alfredo 3.0 1743 NAV
40 Rios Gallardo, Guillermo 3.0 1960 AND 1-0 Malon Insausti, Andres 3.0 1714 NAV
41 FM Sanchez Saez, Francisco 2.5 2247 VAL 1-0 Lerendegui Lasa, Odei 2.5 1921 NAV
42 Roldan Marques, Daniel 2.5 2053 NAV 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Javier II 2.5 1740 AST
43 Ortin Blanco, Inigo 2.5 2022 NAV 1-0 Mendia Rezola, Jokin 2.5 1760 EUS
44 Alfaro Pinero, Asier 2.5 1778 NAV ½-½ Munoz Suarez, Luis Alberto 2.5 1966 ARA
45 Perez Palma, Jesus Maria 2.5 1832 EUS 0-1 Martinez Hernandez, Javier 2.5 1954 VAL
46 Hidalgo Neira, Xoan Xose 2.5 1722 GAL 0-1 Cemborain Oricain, Alfonso 2.5 1940 NAV
47 Cortes Ferre, Luis 2.0 1810 AND ½-½ Marchena Hurtado, Ander 2.0 2108 EUS
48 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2.0 2027 VAL 1-0 Lasaosa Irigoyen, Javier 2.0 1836 CAT
49 Legaspi Folgueira, Jairo 2.0 1965 GAL 1-0 Ochoa Aldaz, Mikel 2.0 1715 NAV
50 Salas Martin, Javier 2.0 1828 EUS ½-½ Bazan Solera, Manuel 2.0 1921 AST
51 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 2.0 1807 AST 1-0 Garjon Modrego, Miguel 2.0 1915 NAV
52 Martinez Pelaez, David 2.0 1911 EUS 0-1 Buenafe Moya, Jesus 2.0 1832 VAL
53 Laseca Arana, Irati 2.0 1772 NAV 0-1 Miranda Gonzalez, Jose Luis 2.0 1905 AST
54 Herran Castro, Aitor 2.0 1714 EUS 1-0 Sarto Ramos, Angel 2.0 1890 ARA
55 Fernandez Garcia, Ignacio 2.0 1869 MAD 1-0 Manosas Vila, Ester 2.0 1729 CAT
56 Lertxundi Azpiazu, Jon 2.0 1725 EUS 0-1 Huarte Zoyaya, Aitor 2.0 1863 NAV
57 Ortin Blanco, Ainhoa 1.5 1814 NAV 1-0 Vicente Ezeiza, Mikel 1.5 1900 EUS
58 Marco Francisco, Miriam 1.5 1862 VAL 1-0 Rull Costa, Baltasar 1.5 1801 VAL
59 Martinez Zazo, Jesus 1.0 1764 NAV 0-1 Moreno Latorre, Fco Jose 1.0 1975 ARA
60 Perez Sodupe, Cecilia 1.0 1737 EUS ½-½ Aguinaga Ruiz, Jesus Luis 1.0 1956 NAV
61 Lasa Garcia, Javier 1.0 1729 NAV 0-1 Lizuain Toni, Javier 1.0 1877 NAV
62 Fernandez De La Hoz A., Carlos 1.0 1714 CAN 1-0 Gomez Fernandez, Fulgencio 1.0 1817 RIO
63 Beaumont Arizaleta, Mikel 1.0 1804 NAV 0-1 Otaegi Urretabizkaia, Cayetano 1.0 1722 EUS
64 Hernansanz Lorenzo, Iker 0.5 1748 EUS +  
65 IM Elissalt Cardenas, Hector 0.0 2372 MAD -  
66 Torres Novalbos, David 0.0 1997 EUS -  
67 Alfonso Abrego, Santiago 0.0 1809 NAV -