Campeonato de España Sub-14 rápido 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-23
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asunción Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Rapid, 10 minutes with 5 seconds increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for ARA

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
2 2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio ESP 7.5 1694.6 52.5 48.5 1589.2 7 1988 2430 2004 32080190 27911 ARA
4 30 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria ESP 7.5 1613.8 49.5 46.5 1589.1 7 1571 2093 2004 32065752 27758 ARA
11 27 Escartin Lacasa, Jose ESP 6.5 1623.3 49.5 45.5 1503.3 5 1579 1928 2004 32080042 29082 ARA
23 32 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel ESP 6.0 1509.9 44.5 41.5 1316.3 5 1567 1687 2003 32079818 29426 ARA
43 12 Arjol Lopez, Daniel ESP 5.0 1554.0 47.5 43.5 1505.9 5 1683 2002 2003 32099398 28168 ARA
129 132 Torcal Miguel, Paula ESP 2.5 1209.9 31.0 29.0 1309.9 1 1098 1265 2004 32070810 29515 ARA

Player pairings for ARA

Pairings of round 9 for ARA (2017-07-23 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP ½-½ Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 1895 ESP
2 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 1884 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP
13 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP
21 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP 1-0 Labiano Hernandez, Juan 1298 ESP
30 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP 1-0 Ochoa Gonzalez, Hugo 1402 ESP
65 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP ½-½ Sanchez Elena, Lucia 0 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for ARA (2017-07-23 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP 1-0 Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro 1628 ESP
4 Soto Martin, Miguel 1699 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP
15 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP
19 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP 1-0 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP
26 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1372 ESP 0-1 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP
60 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP 0-1 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 1353 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for ARA (2017-07-23 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP 0-1 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP
7 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP
8 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP 0-1 Gomez Carreno, Martin 1751 ESP
11 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP 0-1 Barragan Arriaza, Pablo 1507 ESP
21 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP ½-½ Infantes Gonzalez, David 1301 ESP
61 Fernandez Romano, Artai 1367 ESP ½-½ Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for ARA (2017-07-23 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 1895 ESP 1-0 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP
5 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 1759 ESP 0-1 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP
7 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP 1-0 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP
14 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1517 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP
15 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP 1-0 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP
69 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP 1-0 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for ARA (2017-07-23 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP 1-0 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1650 ESP
7 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP 1-0 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 1493 ESP
14 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP 1-0 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1448 ESP
20 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP
21 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP 1-0 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1396 ESP
67 Barrera Garcia, Rocio 1205 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for ARA (2017-07-22 - 19:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Masague Artero, Guerau 2046 ESP 1-0 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP
7 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1517 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP
18 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP ½-½ Pascual Garcia, Martin 1397 ESP
20 Serrera Sanchez-Romo, Sergio 1422 ESP 0-1 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP
22 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP ½-½ Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP
62 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1462 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for ARA (2017-07-22 - 18:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP ½-½ Buitron Ramil, David 1572 ESP
3 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 1895 ESP
5 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP 0-1 Perez Perez, Gabriel 1828 ESP
9 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP
26 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP 1-0 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP
64 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 1231 ESP ½-½ Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for ARA (2017-07-22 - 17:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Barragan Arriaza, Pablo 1507 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP
11 Wang Qiu, Laura 1461 ESP 0-1 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP
22 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1376 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP
25 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1246 ESP 0-1 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP
41 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1251 ESP 0-1 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP
61 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP 0-1 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1311 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for ARA (2017-07-22 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP 1-0 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1372 ESP
12 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP 1-0 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1348 ESP
27 Vara Soler, Luis 1272 ESP --+ Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP
30 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP 1-0 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1251 ESP
32 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP 0-1 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1246 ESP
62 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP