Campeonato de España Sub-14 rápido 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-23
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asunción Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Rapid, 10 minutes with 5 seconds increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for AST

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
10 6 Prado Lobo, Jonas ESP 6.5 1668.4 54.5 50.0 1588.7 6 1825 2088 2003 32050666 27689 AST
31 51 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan ESP 5.5 1531.9 48.5 44.0 1463.6 5 1483 1866 2004 24524131 30289 AST
52 49 Castro Quijano, Eduardo ESP 5.0 1394.6 38.5 37.0 1396.6 5 1489 1713 2005 24507407 29579 AST
65 39 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula ESP 4.5 1448.6 41.5 38.5 1375.1 2 1534 1727 2003 32073623 28734 AST

Player pairings for AST

Pairings of round 9 for AST (2017-07-23 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP ½-½ Alonso Garcia, Aaron 1606 ESP
14 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 1759 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP
23 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP
28 Mamani Beltran, Daniel 1136 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for AST (2017-07-23 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Buitron Ramil, David 1572 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP
15 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP
28 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP ½-½ Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP
31 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Albiol, Daniel 1348 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for AST (2017-07-23 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP 0-1 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1571 ESP
13 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 1667 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP
23 Pascual Garcia, Martin 1397 ESP ½-½ Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP
37 Moya Nunez, Salvador 1300 ESP 0-1 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for AST (2017-07-23 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Ingunza Curro, Andres 1623 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP
24 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP ½-½ Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer 1373 ESP
28 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP 0-1 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP
30 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP 1-0 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1311 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for AST (2017-07-23 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 1895 ESP
9 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 1661 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP
23 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1376 ESP ½-½ Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP
40 Lorente Serrano, Lara Eloisa 1293 ESP 0-1 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for AST (2017-07-22 - 19:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Pedchenko, Alex 1637 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP
12 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP 1-0 Amengual Perello, Jordi 1727 ESP
28 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP ½-½ Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 1325 ESP
44 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP 1-0 Vazquez Brea, Raul 1265 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for AST (2017-07-22 - 18:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 1546 ESP
9 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP
36 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1311 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP
38 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP 1-0 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 1179 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for AST (2017-07-22 - 17:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP
7 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 1759 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP
31 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP 1-0 Moya Nunez, Salvador 1300 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for AST (2017-07-22 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP 1-0 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP
39 Caparros Armand, M Isabel 1213 ESP 0-1 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP
49 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1159 ESP 0-1 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP
51 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1153 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1483 ESP