Campeonato de España Sub-14 rápido 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-22 to 2017-07-23
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asunción Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Rapid, 10 minutes with 5 seconds increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for VAL

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
8 36 Aledo Yanguas, David ESP 7.0 1533.3 47.0 43.0 1514.6 7 1555 2011 2003 22287108 25175 VAL
13 42 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago ESP 6.5 1517.3 48.0 45.0 1515.9 6 1509 2053 2003 32063350 26995 VAL
24 17 Bosch Jorda, Ricard ESP 6.0 1473.9 41.5 38.5 1402.4 6 1654 1647 2004 24541001 29878 VAL
28 76 Duller Llopis, Jouke ESP 6.0 1344.6 40.0 38.5 1492.4 6 1359 1638 2004 32048998 27906 VAL
34 110 Sempere Domenech, Abel ESP 5.5 1467.0 48.5 44.5 1630.6 5 1207 1745 2003 24508470 29965 VAL
35 88 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni ESP 5.5 1437.1 44.0 41.0 1549.4 4 1309 1687 2004 24528277 29821 VAL
36 61 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana ESP 5.5 1419.1 44.0 41.0 1430.1 5 1417 1840 2004 32041144 27843 VAL
37 64 Carbonell Sancho, Marc ESP 5.5 1418.1 41.0 38.0 1403.6 5 1400 1936 2004 32029969 27898 VAL
50 60 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar ESP 5.0 1447.4 45.5 43.0 1504.0 5 1419 1826 2003 24528390 29725 VAL
70 38 Gutierrez Marco, Dario ESP 4.5 1408.7 39.0 36.0 1286.9 4 1539 1546 2003 24529125 30683 VAL
71 50 Vinals del Campo, Hugo ESP 4.5 1407.9 39.0 36.0 1310.7 4 1489 1490 2003 24558052 32626 VAL
85 62 Ortega Sanchis, Angela ESP 4.0 1407.9 41.5 39.0 1373.0 4 1405 1396 2004 54532035 33976 VAL
96 124 Notario Poveda, Oscar ESP 4.0 1321.2 39.0 36.0 1430.0 4 1146 1496 2004 24529060 30102 VAL
134 115 Bosch Jorda, Harald ESP 2.5 1025.1 21.0 20.5 1186.5 1 1188 1114 2008 24554383 31917 VAL

Player pairings for VAL

Pairings of round 9 for VAL (2017-07-23 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP 1-0 Soto Martin, Miguel 1699 ESP
8 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 1667 ESP 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP
11 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1625 ESP 1-0 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP
13 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP
16 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 1364 AND 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP
18 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 1572 ESP 0-1 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP
20 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP 0-1 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 1569 ESP
23 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP
25 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP 1-0 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1517 ESP
34 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP ½-½ Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1400 ESP
37 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP ½-½ Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1311 ESP
42 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP 0-1 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 1179 ESP
56 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 1325 ESP 0-1 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP
66 Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 1000 ESP ½-½ Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for VAL (2017-07-23 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
9 Pedchenko, Alex 1637 ESP 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP
10 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP ½-½ Perez Beltran, Salvador 1625 ESP
17 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP 1-0 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1530 ESP
19 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP 1-0 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP
23 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP 1-0 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP
24 Serrano Almendros, Alejandro 1600 ESP 0-1 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP
28 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1534 ESP ½-½ Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP
29 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP 1-0 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 1493 ESP
32 Labiano Hernandez, Juan 1298 ESP 1-0 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP
35 Sanchez Lopez, Jesus 1204 ESP 0-1 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP
40 Cisneros Serra, Javier 1287 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP
51 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Lupion, Nuria 1309 ESP
68 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP 1-0 Ojeda Mella, Aythami 1000 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for VAL (2017-07-23 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 1661 ESP 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP
6 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP 0-1 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1650 ESP
7 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1988 ESP 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP
15 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 1472 ESP 1-0 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP
18 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP 0-1 Ingunza Curro, Andres 1623 ESP
19 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP 0-1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 1606 ESP
22 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 1559 ESP
28 Morales Carmona, Jose Manuel 1112 ESP 0-1 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP
33 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1372 ESP
34 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria 1502 ESP 0-1 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP
38 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1339 ESP
42 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 1000 ESP
54 Vazquez Brea, Raul 1265 ESP 0-1 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP
70 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP +  

Pairings of round 6 for VAL (2017-07-23 - 10:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP 1-0 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1683 ESP
8 Martin Barcelo, Carles 1679 ESP 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP
15 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP 1-0 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP
16 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP 0-1 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 1667 ESP
18 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP 1-0 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1448 ESP
20 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1625 ESP 1-0 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP
22 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 1569 ESP 0-1 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP
26 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP 0-1 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 1499 ESP
28 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1489 ESP 0-1 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP
29 Infantes Gonzalez, David 1301 ESP 1-0 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP
37 Garcia Camina, Belarmino 1244 ESP 0-1 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP
44 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1205 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP
50 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP 0-1 Alvarez Albiol, Daniel 1348 ESP
69 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP 1-0 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for VAL (2017-07-23 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
15 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP 1-0 Ochoa Gonzalez, Hugo 1402 ESP
16 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP 0-1 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 1546 ESP
18 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP 1-0 Infantes Gonzalez, David 1301 ESP
20 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1579 ESP
25 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 1325 ESP 0-1 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP
26 Amengual Perello, Jordi 1727 ESP 0-1 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP
29 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 1353 ESP 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP
31 Alcon Llosada, Alex 1602 AND 0-1 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP
37 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP 1-0 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 1557 ESP
38 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP 0-1 Labiano Hernandez, Juan 1298 ESP
41 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP 1-0 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1251 ESP
43 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1205 ESP
46 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1530 ESP 1-0 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP
68 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP 0-1 Donado Horcajada, Maria 1063 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for VAL (2017-07-22 - 19:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 1759 ESP 1-0 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP
13 Martin Barcelo, Carles 1679 ESP 1-0 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP
15 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP 0-1 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 1478 ESP
22 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP ½-½ Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP
25 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1400 ESP 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP
27 Infantes Gonzalez, David 1301 ESP 1-0 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP
29 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 1158 ESP 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP
31 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP 0-1 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 1499 ESP
32 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 1493 ESP 1-0 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP
35 Eguaras Marquinez, Unai 1124 ESP 0-1 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP
38 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP 1-0 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 1349 ESP
45 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1246 ESP 0-1 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP
50 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP 1-0 Caparros Armand, M Isabel 1213 ESP
66 De la Riva Reina, Marti 1113 ESP 1-0 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for VAL (2017-07-22 - 18:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP 0-1 Gomez Carreno, Martin 1751 ESP
10 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP 1-0 Martin Barcelo, Carles 1679 ESP
17 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP 0-1 Soto Martin, Miguel 1699 ESP
18 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1650 ESP 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP
20 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP ½-½ Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 1569 ESP
22 Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro 1372 ESP 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP
26 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1567 ESP 1-0 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP
28 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP 1-0 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1348 ESP
29 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1312 ESP
37 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP 1-0 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1246 ESP
43 Perez Jimenez, Jose Manuel 1282 ESP 0-1 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP
44 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP 0-1 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP
58 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1352 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for VAL (2017-07-22 - 17:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Masague Artero, Guerau 2046 ESP 1-0 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP
14 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 1661 ESP
15 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP 0-1 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP
16 Pedchenko, Alex 1637 ESP 1-0 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP
19 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 1606 ESP ½-½ Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP
28 Padron Diez, Daniel 1163 ESP 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP
30 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 1158 ESP 1-0 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP
33 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP 0-1 Amengual Perello, Jordi 1727 ESP
36 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP 1-0 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1530 ESP
38 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP 1-0 Alcon Llosada, Alex 1602 AND
45 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1213 ESP 0-1 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP
50 Hernanz de Lucas, Sergio 1366 ESP 1-0 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP
52 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1159 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for VAL (2017-07-22 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
6 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1825 ESP 1-0 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1359 ESP
17 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1311 ESP 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1654 ESP
18 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1650 ESP ½-½ Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1309 ESP
36 Aledo Yanguas, David 1555 ESP 1-0 Morales Carmona, Bernardo Jose 1235 ESP
38 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP 1-0 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1213 ESP
40 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1530 ESP ½-½ Sempere Domenech, Abel 1207 ESP
42 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1509 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1205 ESP
45 Bosch Jorda, Harald 1188 ESP 0-1 Morejon Ramirez, Laura 1500 ESP
50 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP 0-1 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 1158 ESP
54 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1462 ESP 0-1 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1146 ESP
60 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1419 ESP 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1104 ESP
61 Gonzalez Vacas, Raul 1102 ESP 0-1 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1417 ESP
62 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1098 ESP
64 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1400 ESP 1-0 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 1083 ESP