Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-07-19 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 4.0 2375 ARA 1-0 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 4.0 2119 MUR
2 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 4.0 1990 ARA 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 4.0 2369 AND
3 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 3.5 2075 ARA 1-0 Amador Garcia, Ismael 4.0 1877 CAN
4 Buitron Ramil, David 3.5 1795 GAL 0-1 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 3.5 2034 AND
5 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 3.5 1752 AST 1-0 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 3.5 1997 MAD
6 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 3.5 1660 VAL ½-½ Riu Lopez, Sergi 3.5 1982 CAT
7 Perez Beltran, Salvador 3.5 1854 AND ½-½ Bustos Bernardo, Diego 3.5 1589 CTM
8 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 3.5 1633 BAL ½-½ Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 3.5 1796 GAL
9 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 3.0 2231 MAD 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 3.0 1723 VAL
10 Gomez Carreno, Martin 3.0 2089 GAL 1-0 Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro 3.0 1700 CAN
11 Diaz Mino, Pablo 3.0 2047 AND 1-0 Lagunas Gualda, Guillermo 3.0 1685 CTM
12 Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 3.0 1996 CAT 1-0 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 3.0 1683 EXT
13 Ros Alonso, Joana 3.0 1966 CAT ½-½ Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 3.0 1676 MUR
14 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria 3.0 1674 CAN 0-1 Masague Artero, Guerau 3.0 1965 CAT
15 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 3.0 1943 VAL 1-0 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 3.0 1663 ARA
16 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 3.0 1921 CAT ½-½ Cisneros Serra, Javier 3.0 1651 BAL
17 Barragan Arriaza, Pablo 3.0 1916 MAD ½-½ Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 3.0 1607 CTM
18 Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 3.0 1000 AND ½-½ Escartin Lacasa, Jose 3.0 1906 ARA
19 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 3.0 1857 MAD 1-0 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 3.0 1579 GAL
20 Amengual Perello, Jordi 3.0 1727 BAL ½-½ Alcon Llosada, Alex 3.0 1604 CAT
21 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2.5 2064 VAL 1-0 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 2.5 1771 VAS
22 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 2.5 1764 CAN 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2.5 2054 AST
23 Perez Perez, Gabriel 2.5 2000 CAN ½-½ Pedchenko, Alex 2.5 1746 NAV
24 Alfonso Pellisa, Aaron 2.5 1713 CAT 0-1 Ingunza Curro, Andres 2.5 1992 MAD
25 Aledo Yanguas, David 2.5 1992 VAL ½-½ Canavate Ros, Adrian 2.5 1702 MUR
26 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 2.5 1853 AST 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 2.5 1684 GAL
27 Gomila Benejam, Doro 2.5 1624 BAL ½-½ Martin Barcelo, Carles 2.5 1852 CAT
28 Povill Claros, Laura 2.5 1831 CAT 1-0 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 2.5 1667 MAD
29 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 2.5 1814 MUR 1-0 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 2.5 1615 MAD
30 Ochoa Gonzalez, Hugo 2.5 1613 MAD ½-½ Clemente Chen, Alfredo 2.5 1809 AND
31 Dominguez Laguna, Eduard 2.5 1807 CAT ½-½ Ramirez Aguado, Alvaro 2.5 1348 CTM
32 Gomez Logrosan, Cristian 2.5 1592 CTM 0-1 Moya Nunez, Salvador 2.5 1792 CAT
33 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 2.5 1784 VAL 1-0 Gonzalez Cobos, Arnau 2.5 1557 CAT
34 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 2.5 1589 AND 0-1 Soto Martin, Miguel 2.0 1881 MAD
35 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 2.0 1526 AND ½-½ Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 2.0 1990 AND
36 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 2.0 1687 CAT 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 2.0 1482 VAS
37 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 2.0 1861 CTL 1-0 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 2.0 1522 CAN
38 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 2.0 1810 VAL 1-0 Amador Andujar, Alfredo 2.0 1514 CTM
39 Quintana Toribio, Felix 2.0 1513 CTL 1-0 Infantes Gonzalez, David 2.0 1733 AND
40 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 2.0 1489 VAL ½-½ Castro Quijano, Eduardo 2.0 1702 AST
41 Serrera Sanchez-Romo, Sergio 2.0 1679 MAD ½-½ Morales Carmona, Bernardo Jose 2.0 1448 AND
42 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 2.0 1655 VAL ½-½ Mila Hernandez, Lorena 2.0 1435 MUR
43 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 2.0 1476 CTM 1-0 Labiano Hernandez, Juan 2.0 1653 NAV
44 Joglar Garcia, Maria 2.0 1457 AST 0-1 Duller Llopis, Jouke 2.0 1631 VAL
45 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 2.0 1441 MUR 0-1 Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer 2.0 1625 NAV
46 Palau Barrufet, Vinyet 2.0 1441 CAT 0-1 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 2.0 1618 NAV
47 Casares Bonals, Ainhoa 2.0 1421 CAT ½-½ Huerta Llorens, Arnau 2.0 1612 CAT
48 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 2.0 1610 CAT ½-½ Quintas Fernandez, Marta 2.0 1412 GAL
49 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 2.0 1370 VAS 0-1 Cano Vila, Eduard 2.0 1594 CAT
50 Gutierrez Guillen, Alfonso 2.0 1376 CTL 0-1 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 2.0 1582 MAD
51 Barrera Garcia, Rocio 2.0 1562 AND 1-0 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 2.0 1402 EXT
52 Rivera Rodriguez, Luis Fernando 2.0 1366 CTM ½-½ Gutierrez Guillen, Alvaro Jose 2.0 1562 CTL
53 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 2.0 1557 NAV 0-1 Mamani Beltran, Daniel 2.0 1326 CAN
54 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 2.0 1359 GAL 0-1 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 2.0 1552 NAV
55 Lopez Milian, Andrea 2.0 1172 CTM ½-½ Hernandez Capote, Carmen 2.0 1539 CAN
56 Serrano Almendros, Alejandro 2.0 1535 AND 0-1 Diez Saiz, Marcos 2.0 1218 CNT
57 Lirio Garcia, Carlos 2.0 1000 AND 0-1 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 1.5 1589 GAL
58 Pozo Prior, Jose Antonio 1.5 1856 AND 1-0 Eguaras Marquinez, Unai 1.5 1401 NAV
59 Morejon Ramirez, Laura 1.5 1626 CTL 0-1 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 1.5 1297 GAL
60 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1.5 1302 CNT 0-1 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1.5 1539 VAL
61 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 1.5 1321 NAV 0-1 Pascual Garcia, Martin 1.5 1531 NAV
62 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 1.5 1295 CTM 0-1 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1.5 1523 MUR
63 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 1.5 1272 CAT 0-1 Perez Jimenez, Jose Manuel 1.5 1519 AND
64 Garcia Camina, Belarmino 1.5 1251 GAL 1-0 Cabello Ferrer, Raquel 1.5 1518 BAL
65 Wang Qiu, Laura 1.5 1517 AND 0-1 Vazquez Brea, Raul 1.5 1245 GAL
66 Parra Sanchez, Celia 1.5 1239 MUR 0-1 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1.5 1504 VAL
67 Peinado Sanchez, Enrique 1.5 1000 AND 0-1 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 1.5 1441 MAD
68 Amate Sanchez, Alberto Javier 1.5 1426 AND 1-0 Fernandez Alvarez, Mario 1.5 1197 RIO
69 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1.5 1405 VAL ½-½ Hernandez Megias, Belen 1.5 1170 CTM
70 Padron Diez, Daniel 1.5 1230 CTL ½-½ Lopez Azorin, Jorge 1.5 1405 CTM
71 Sanchez Elena, Lucia 1.0 0 CTL 0-1 Salvatierra Alzorriz, Haizea 1.0 1653 NAV
72 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1.0 1261 ARA 0-1 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 1.0 1622 CAT
73 Gil Ojeda, Lucia 1.0 1519 CAN 0-1 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1.0 1244 VAS
74 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1.0 1470 MUR 1-0 Iglesias Abroma, Carla 1.0 1254 RIO
75 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1.0 1243 EXT ½-½ Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1.0 1425 AND
76 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1.0 1223 ARA 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1.0 1364 CNT
77 Fernandez Romano, Artai 1.0 1345 GAL 1-0 Galan Garcia, Laura 1.0 1220 MAD
78 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1.0 1213 AND 1-0 Hernanz de Lucas, Sergio 1.0 1311 CTL
79 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 1.0 1096 CTL 1-0 Quintas Fernandez, Paula 1.0 1301 GAL
80 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 1.0 1299 CAN 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1.0 1192 EXT
81 Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 1.0 1144 VAL 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1.0 1290 AST
82 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1.0 1272 AST 1-0 Torres Lopez, David 1.0 1125 AND
83 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 1.0 1267 CTM 1-0 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 1.0 1107 MAD
84 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 0.5 1252 CNT 1-0 Donado Horcajada, Maria 1.0 1063 CTM
85 Torres Lopez, Jose 0.5 1124 AND 0-1 Casares Bonals, Asier 0.5 1441 CAT
86 Caparros Armand, M Isabel 0.5 1213 CTM 1-0 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 0.5 1075 MUR
87 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 0.5 1138 VAS 1-0 Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 0.5 1000 MEL
88 Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro 0.0 1445 MAD 1-0 Garcia Tome, David 0.0 1088 EXT
89 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 0.0 1194 AST 1-0 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 0.0 1000 MEL
90 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 0.0 1159 CTL 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 0.0 1000 EXT
91 Lozano Toledo, Jesus 0.0 1230 CTM 0