Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for CNT

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
85 158 Diez Saiz, Marcos ESP 3.0 1584.3 20.0 17.0 1589.0 3 1218 1366 2004 24540161 30912 CNT
154 136 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo ESP 2.0 1319.7 15.0 13.5 1373.3 1 1302 1308 2004 32079036 29678 CNT
167 148 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura ESP 1.5 1308.7 11.5 11.0 1213.0 1 1252 1376 2004 24572594 32890 CNT
171 129 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena ESP 1.0 1374.5 14.0 13.5 1221.7 1 1364 1409 2007 24572608 34158 CNT

Player pairings for CNT

Pairings of round 9 for CNT (2017-07-22 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black

Pairings of round 8 for CNT (2017-07-21 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black

Pairings of round 7 for CNT (2017-07-21 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
53 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP Diaz Gomez, Mateo 1579 ESP
76 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP Hernandez Megias, Belen 1170 ESP
83 Torres Lopez, Jose 1124 ESP Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP
85 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for CNT (2017-07-20 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
35 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP 1-0 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP
73 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP 0-1 Wang Qiu, Laura 1517 ESP
78 Fernandez Alvarez, Mario 1197 ESP ½-½ Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP
82 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for CNT (2017-07-19 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
56 Serrano Almendros, Alejandro 1535 ESP 0-1 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP
60 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP
76 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP
84 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP 1-0 Donado Horcajada, Maria 1063 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for CNT (2017-07-19 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
34 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP 0-1 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP
61 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP 0-1 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1526 ESP
76 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1504 ESP 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP
79 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP 0-1 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for CNT (2017-07-18 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
59 Gomez Logrosan, Cristian 1592 ESP 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP
64 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP 1-0 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 1552 ESP
80 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP ½-½ Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 1144 ESP
89 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP ½-½ Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for CNT (2017-07-17 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
55 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 1552 ESP 1-0 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP
65 Cabello Ferrer, Raquel 1518 ESP 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP
71 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP 0-1 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP
90 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for CNT (2017-07-17 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
39 Buitron Ramil, David 1795 ESP 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP
46 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP 0-1 Infantes Gonzalez, David 1733 ESP
58 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP
68 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP 0-1 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1631 ESP