Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for VAS

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
50 42 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev ESP 3.5 1668.5 18.5 16.5 1733.8 3 1771 1795 2003 24561142 31019 VAS
94 107 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai ESP 3.0 1527.8 18.0 16.0 1517.0 3 1482 1508 2003 24564206 31264 VAS
108 127 Montes Gimenez, Mencia ESP 3.0 1291.8 16.5 16.5 1369.2 3 1370 1366 2004 24562564 31288 VAS
142 151 Garcia Bolanos, Irene ESP 2.0 1430.3 15.0 14.5 1262.8 2 1244 1238 2003 24544140 31040 VAS
166 168 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio ESP 1.5 1324.5 13.0 12.5 1171.8 1 1138 1115 2004 24596396 32644 VAS

Player pairings for VAS

Pairings of round 9 for VAS (2017-07-22 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black

Pairings of round 8 for VAS (2017-07-21 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black

Pairings of round 7 for VAS (2017-07-21 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
31 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1631 ESP Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1771 ESP
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP Labiano Hernandez, Juan 1653 ESP
51 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 1589 ESP Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1370 ESP
72 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP
82 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 1321 ESP Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for VAS (2017-07-20 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 1267 ESP
41 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1771 ESP 1-0 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1526 ESP
61 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1370 ESP 1-0 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 1557 ESP
67 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP
76 Eguaras Marquinez, Unai 1401 ESP 1-0 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for VAS (2017-07-19 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
21 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2064 ESP 1-0 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1771 ESP
36 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 1687 ESP 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP
49 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1370 ESP 0-1 Cano Vila, Eduard 1594 ESP
73 Gil Ojeda, Lucia 1519 ESP 0-1 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP
87 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP 1-0 Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for VAS (2017-07-19 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
14 Riu Lopez, Sergi 1982 ESP 1-0 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1771 ESP
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP
57 Salvatierra Alzorriz, Haizea 1653 ESP 0-1 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1370 ESP
69 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP 0-1 Palau Barrufet, Vinyet 1441 ESP
81 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 1297 ESP 1-0 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for VAS (2017-07-18 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
9 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1771 ESP ½-½ Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1997 ESP
36 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria 1674 ESP 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP
57 Alcon Llosada, Alex 1604 AND 1-0 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1370 ESP
81 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP ½-½ Quintas Fernandez, Paula 1301 ESP
90 Garcia Tome, Lucia 0 ESP 0-1 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for VAS (2017-07-17 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP
40 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1771 ESP 1-0 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP
68 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP 0-1 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1513 ESP
81 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1425 ESP 1-0 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP
89 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1370 ESP 1-0 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for VAS (2017-07-17 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
17 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP
37 Dominguez Laguna, Eduard 1807 ESP 1-0 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1370 ESP
42 Fernandez Romano, Artai 1345 ESP 0-1 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1771 ESP
61 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP 1-0 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP
78 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP 0-1 Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 1607 ESP