Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-07-21 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 7.0 2369 AND 1-0 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 6.0 2231 MAD
2 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 6.0 2034 AND 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 6.0 2375 ARA
3 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 6.0 2119 MUR ½-½ WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 5.5 2075 ARA
4 Prado Lobo, Jonas 5.5 2054 AST 1-0 Masague Artero, Guerau 5.5 1965 CAT
5 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 5.0 1861 CTL ½-½ Gomez Carreno, Martin 5.0 2089 GAL
6 Perez Perez, Gabriel 5.0 2000 CAN 1-0 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 5.0 1857 MAD
7 Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 5.0 1996 CAT ½-½ Perez Beltran, Salvador 5.0 1854 AND
8 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 5.0 1796 GAL ½-½ Arjol Lopez, Daniel 5.0 1990 ARA
9 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 5.0 1814 MUR 1-0 Ros Alonso, Joana 5.0 1966 CAT
10 Bustos Bernardo, Diego 5.0 1589 CTM ½-½ Carbonell Sancho, Marc 5.0 1943 VAL
11 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 5.0 1921 CAT 1-0 Dominguez Laguna, Eduard 5.0 1807 CAT
12 Moya Nunez, Salvador 5.0 1792 CAT ½-½ Barragan Arriaza, Pablo 5.0 1916 MAD
13 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 5.0 1906 ARA 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 5.0 1633 BAL
14 Amador Garcia, Ismael 5.0 1877 CAN 0-1 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 5.0 1752 AST
15 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 4.5 2064 VAL 1-0 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria 5.0 1674 CAN
16 Diaz Mino, Pablo 4.5 2047 AND 1-0 Povill Claros, Laura 4.5 1831 CAT
17 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 4.5 1997 MAD 0-1 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 4.5 1784 VAL
18 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 4.5 1702 AST ½-½ Ingunza Curro, Andres 4.5 1992 MAD
19 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 4.5 1684 GAL 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, David 4.5 1992 VAL
20 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 4.5 1990 AND 1-0 Buitron Ramil, David 4.5 1795 GAL
21 Riu Lopez, Sergi 4.5 1982 CAT ½-½ Amengual Perello, Jordi 4.5 1727 BAL
22 Canavate Ros, Adrian 4.5 1702 MUR ½-½ Soto Martin, Miguel 4.5 1881 MAD
23 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 4.5 1676 MUR 0-1 Pozo Prior, Jose Antonio 4.5 1856 AND
24 Duller Llopis, Jouke 4.5 1631 VAL ½-½ Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 4.5 1853 AST
25 Martin Barcelo, Carles 4.0 1852 CAT ½-½ Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro 4.5 1700 CAN
26 Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer 4.0 1625 NAV 0-1 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 4.0 1810 VAL
27 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 4.0 1809 AND 1-0 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 4.0 1622 CAT
28 Pedchenko, Alex 4.0 1746 NAV 1-0 Cano Vila, Eduard 4.0 1594 CAT
29 Infantes Gonzalez, David 4.0 1733 AND ½-½ Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 4.0 1589 AND
30 Sempere Domenech, Abel 4.0 1723 VAL 1-0 Gutierrez Guillen, Alvaro Jose 4.0 1562 CTL
31 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 4.0 1522 CAN 1-0 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 4.0 1687 CAT
32 Lagunas Gualda, Guillermo 4.0 1685 CTM ½-½ Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 4.0 1000 AND
33 Amador Andujar, Alfredo 4.0 1514 CTM 1-0 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 4.0 1683 EXT
34 Lopez Azorin, Jorge 4.0 1405 CTM 0-1 Serrera Sanchez-Romo, Sergio 4.0 1679 MAD
35 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 4.0 1667 MAD 1-0 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 4.0 1582 MAD
36 Huerta Llorens, Arnau 3.5 1612 CAT ½-½ Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 3.5 1482 VAS
37 Morales Carmona, Bernardo Jose 4.0 1448 AND 0-1 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 4.0 1660 VAL
38 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 3.5 1771 VAS 1-0 Ramirez Aguado, Alvaro 4.0 1348 CTM
39 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 3.5 1663 ARA 1-0 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 3.5 1539 VAL
40 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 3.5 1470 MUR 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 3.5 1655 VAL
41 Salvatierra Alzorriz, Haizea 3.5 1653 NAV ½-½ Perez Jimenez, Jose Manuel 3.5 1519 AND
42 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 3.5 1441 MAD 0-1 Labiano Hernandez, Juan 3.5 1653 NAV
43 Cisneros Serra, Javier 3.5 1651 BAL 0-1 Quintana Toribio, Felix 3.5 1513 CTL
44 Casares Bonals, Asier 3.5 1441 CAT ½-½ Gomila Benejam, Doro 3.5 1624 BAL
45 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 3.5 1615 MAD 1-0 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 3.5 1489 VAL
46 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 3.5 1435 MUR 1-0 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 3.5 1610 CAT
47 Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 3.5 1607 CTM ½-½ Joglar Garcia, Maria 3.5 1457 AST
48 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 3.5 1412 GAL ½-½ Alcon Llosada, Alex 3.5 1604 CAT
49 Eguaras Marquinez, Unai 3.5 1401 NAV ½-½ Gomez Logrosan, Cristian 3.5 1592 CTM
50 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 3.5 1589 GAL 1-0 Diez Saiz, Marcos 3.5 1218 CNT
51 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 3.5 1579 GAL 1-0 Palau Barrufet, Vinyet 3.5 1441 CAT
52 Rivera Rodriguez, Luis Fernando 3.5 1366 CTM 1-0 Barrera Garcia, Rocio 3.5 1562 AND
53 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 3.5 1297 GAL 0-1 Gonzalez Cobos, Arnau 3.5 1557 CAT
54 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 3.5 1552 NAV ½-½ Amate Sanchez, Alberto Javier 3.5 1426 AND
55 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 3.0 1405 VAL 0-1 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 3.0 1764 CAN
56 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 3.0 1370 VAS 1-0 Alfonso Pellisa, Aaron 3.0 1713 CAT
57 Mamani Beltran, Daniel 3.0 1326 CAN 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Laura 3.0 1626 CTL
58 Quintas Fernandez, Paula 3.0 1301 GAL 0-1 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 3.0 1618 NAV
59 Torcal Miguel, Paula 3.0 1261 ARA 0-1 Ochoa Gonzalez, Hugo 3.0 1613 MAD
60 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 3.0 1557 NAV ½-½ Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 3.0 1402 EXT
61 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 3.0 1539 CAN 1-0 Gutierrez Guillen, Alfonso 3.0 1376 CTL
62 Iglesias Abroma, Carla 3.0 1254 RIO 0-1 Serrano Almendros, Alejandro 3.0 1535 AND
63 Pascual Garcia, Martin 3.0 1531 NAV 1-0 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 3.0 1359 GAL
64 Morillas Machetti, Marta 3.0 1523 MUR 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 3.0 1272 AST
65 Garcia Camina, Belarmino 3.0 1251 GAL 0-1 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 3.0 1476 CTM
66 Fernandez Alvarez, Mario 3.0 1197 RIO 1-0 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 3.0 1441 MUR
67 Torres Lopez, David 3.0 1125 AND 1-0 Casares Bonals, Ainhoa 3.0 1421 CAT
68 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 2.5 1526 AND 1-0 Padron Diez, Daniel 3.0 1230 CTL
69 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 2.5 1243 EXT 0-1 Wang Qiu, Laura 2.5 1517 AND
70 Notario Poveda, Oscar 2.5 1504 VAL 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 2.5 1223 ARA
71 Lopez Milian, Andrea 2.5 1172 CTM 1-0 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 2.5 1321 NAV
72 Caparros Armand, M Isabel 2.5 1213 CTM 1-0 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 2.5 1302 CNT
73 Hernandez Megias, Belen 2.5 1170 CTM 0-1 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 2.5 1299 CAN
74 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 2.5 1290 AST 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 2.5 1096 CTL
75 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 2.5 1272 CAT 0-1 Lirio Garcia, Carlos 2.5 1000 AND
76 Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 2.5 1144 VAL 1-0 Vazquez Brea, Raul 2.5 1245 GAL
77 Parra Sanchez, Celia 2.0 1239 MUR ½-½ Gil Ojeda, Lucia 2.0 1519 CAN
78 Cabello Ferrer, Raquel 2.0 1518 BAL 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 2.0 1194 AST
79 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 2.0 1244 VAS 1-0 Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro 2.0 1445 MAD
80 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 2.0 1425 AND 0-1 Torres Lopez, Jose 2.0 1124 AND
81 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 2.0 1107 MAD 0-1 Fernandez Romano, Artai 2.0 1345 GAL
82 Galan Garcia, Laura 2.0 1220 MAD 1-0 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 2.0 1295 CTM
83 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 2.0 1213 AND 0-1 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 2.0 1267 CTM
84 Peinado Sanchez, Enrique 2.0 1000 AND ½-½ Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 2.0 1252 CNT
85 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1.5 1364 CNT 1-0 Donado Horcajada, Maria 2.0 1063 CTM
86 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1.5 1075 MUR 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1.5 1192 EXT
87 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1.5 1138 VAS 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1.5 1000 EXT
88 Garcia Tome, David 1.5 1088 EXT 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1.0 1159 CTL
89 Hernanz de Lucas, Sergio 1.0 1311 CTL 0-1 Sanchez Elena, Lucia 1.0 0 CTL
90 Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 0.5 1000 MEL 1-0 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 0.0 1000 MEL
91 Lozano Toledo, Jesus 0.0 1230 CTM 0