Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for EXT

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
62 56 Del Moral Collado, Enrique ESP 5.0 1658.0 43.0 40.0 1609.6 5 1683 1731 2003 24513261 29633 EXT
137 124 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel ESP 3.5 1484.6 40.0 38.0 1532.8 3 1402 1364 2003 24533793 30675 EXT
147 152 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel ESP 3.5 1372.3 34.5 32.5 1379.2 3 1243 1268 2004 32090153 31063 EXT
170 163 Salgado Duran, Daniel ESP 2.5 1211.0 26.5 25.5 1319.3 2 1192 1295 2003 24533963 31247 EXT
171 173 Garcia Tome, David ESP 2.5 1196.1 25.5 23.5 1273.1 2 1088 1097 2003 24513199 32684 EXT
178 178 Garcia Tome, Lucia ESP 2.0 1091.1 22.0 22.0 1194.1 1 1000 0 2004 24513202 0 EXT

Player pairings for EXT

Pairings of round 9 for EXT (2017-07-22 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
41 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP 1-0 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP
61 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP 0-1 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1526 ESP
78 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 1321 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP
83 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 1096 ESP 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP
88 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP ½-½ Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 1000 ESP
89 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP 1-0 Hernanz de Lucas, Sergio 1311 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for EXT (2017-07-21 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
33 Amador Andujar, Alfredo 1514 ESP 1-0 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP
60 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 1557 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP
69 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP 0-1 Wang Qiu, Laura 1517 ESP
86 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP
87 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 1138 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP
88 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1159 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for EXT (2017-07-21 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
18 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP 0-1 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 1921 ESP
72 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP 1-0 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP
84 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP
85 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP ½-½ Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP
89 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP 1-0 Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 1000 ESP
90 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 1000 ESP 0-1 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for EXT (2017-07-20 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
35 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP 1-0 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP
57 Infantes Gonzalez, David 1733 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP
74 Casares Bonals, Asier 1441 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP
81 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP 0-1 Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro 1445 ESP
90 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP ½-½ Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for EXT (2017-07-19 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
12 Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 1996 ESP 1-0 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP
51 Barrera Garcia, Rocio 1562 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP
75 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP ½-½ Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1425 ESP
80 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 1299 ESP 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP
88 Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro 1445 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP
90 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1159 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for EXT (2017-07-19 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
31 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP 1-0 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1513 ESP
33 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP 0-1 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria 1674 ESP
86 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
87 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1159 ESP
90 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for EXT (2017-07-18 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
43 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1476 ESP 0-1 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP
53 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP 1-0 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 1622 AND
72 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1526 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP
78 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 1321 ESP 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP
86 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 1267 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP
90 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP 0-1 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for EXT (2017-07-17 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2064 ESP
67 Amador Andujar, Alfredo 1514 ESP 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP
76 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP
84 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP 0-1 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP
86 Donado Horcajada, Maria 1063 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP
90 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for EXT (2017-07-17 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
34 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP 0-1 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
56 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP 0-1 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP
62 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP 0-1 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1660 ESP
73 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 1618 ESP 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP
83 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 1589 ESP 1-0 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP
88 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1000 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Guillen, Alvaro Jose 1562 ESP