Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for MUR

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
3 4 Alonso Garcia, Aaron ESP 7.0 1928.4 54.0 51.0 1960.2 6 2119 2109 2003 24521060 29242 MUR
15 34 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio ESP 6.0 1789.2 50.5 47.0 1747.6 5 1814 1798 2003 32061943 26950 MUR
46 51 Canavate Ros, Adrian ESP 5.5 1629.1 42.5 40.5 1699.8 3 1702 1696 2004 32070543 28053 MUR
48 58 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca ESP 5.5 1600.3 44.5 41.5 1658.6 5 1676 1672 2004 32070934 27919 MUR
94 117 Mila Hernandez, Lorena ESP 4.5 1545.8 43.0 41.0 1566.9 3 1435 1425 2004 32062087 29803 MUR
117 97 Morillas Machetti, Marta ESP 4.0 1484.0 37.5 34.5 1616.9 3 1523 1519 2004 32074824 29604 MUR
119 114 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria ESP 4.0 1473.1 37.5 35.0 1486.9 4 1441 1432 2003 32062028 30297 MUR
142 109 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro ESP 3.5 1429.0 37.0 35.0 1350.3 3 1470 1465 2006 24533084 30305 MUR
145 153 Parra Sanchez, Celia ESP 3.5 1395.6 36.5 34.0 1479.1 1 1239 1219 2003 32082231 29804 MUR
161 174 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa ESP 3.0 1259.9 30.5 30.5 1282.2 2 1075 1062 2003 32095481 29254 MUR

Player pairings for MUR

Pairings of round 9 for MUR (2017-07-22 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP ½-½ Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 2369 ESP
5 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 2034 ESP 1-0 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
20 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 1857 ESP ½-½ Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP
35 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP 1-0 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP
41 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP 1-0 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP
65 Lirio Garcia, Carlos 1000 ESP 1-0 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP
68 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 1267 ESP
77 Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP
81 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP ½-½ Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for MUR (2017-07-21 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP ½-½ WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP
9 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP 1-0 Ros Alonso, Joana 1966 ESP
22 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP ½-½ Soto Martin, Miguel 1881 ESP
23 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP 0-1 Pozo Prior, Jose Antonio 1856 ESP
40 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1655 ESP
46 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP 1-0 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 1610 ESP
64 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
66 Fernandez Alvarez, Mario 1197 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP
77 Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP ½-½ Gil Ojeda, Lucia 1519 ESP
86 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP 1-0 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for MUR (2017-07-21 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1854 ESP 0-1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP
8 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP ½-½ Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
33 Alcon Llosada, Alex 1604 AND 0-1 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP
37 Gonzalez Cobos, Arnau 1557 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP
43 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 1687 ESP 1-0 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP
47 Gomila Benejam, Doro 1624 ESP ½-½ Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP
48 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP 0-1 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 1622 AND
65 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP
73 Gutierrez Guillen, Alfonso 1376 ESP 1-0 Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP
84 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 1243 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for MUR (2017-07-20 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP 1-0 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1943 ESP
17 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP 0-1 Barragan Arriaza, Pablo 1916 ESP
20 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 1000 ESP
31 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP ½-½ Barrera Garcia, Rocio 1562 ESP
43 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP ½-½ Alfonso Pellisa, Aaron 1713 ESP
48 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 1615 ESP 1-0 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP
65 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP 1-0 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1213 ESP
67 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP
75 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 1425 ESP ½-½ Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP
89 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 1000 ESP 0-1 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for MUR (2017-07-19 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP
13 Ros Alonso, Joana 1966 ESP ½-½ Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP
25 Aledo Yanguas, David 1992 ESP ½-½ Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP
29 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP 1-0 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 1615 ESP
42 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1655 ESP ½-½ Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP
45 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP 0-1 Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer 1625 ESP
62 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 1295 ESP 0-1 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP
66 Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP 0-1 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1504 ESP
74 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP 1-0 Iglesias Abroma, Carla 1254 ESP
86 Caparros Armand, M Isabel 1213 ESP 1-0 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for MUR (2017-07-19 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 1921 ESP
6 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP 1-0 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
32 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP
44 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP 0-1 Dominguez Laguna, Eduard 1807 ESP
48 Perez Jimenez, Jose Manuel 1519 ESP 0-1 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP
50 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP ½-½ Serrera Sanchez-Romo, Sergio 1679 ESP
70 Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP ½-½ Amate Sanchez, Alberto Javier 1426 ESP
79 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP 0-1 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 1302 ESP
84 Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 1000 ESP 0-1 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for MUR (2017-07-18 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 1857 ESP 0-1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP
6 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2064 ESP ½-½ Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
34 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1764 ESP ½-½ Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP
40 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP ½-½ Cabello Ferrer, Raquel 1518 ESP
44 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP
46 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP 1-0 Salvatierra Alzorriz, Haizea 1653 ESP
52 Gomila Benejam, Doro 1624 ESP ½-½ Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP
70 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 1359 ESP ½-½ Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP
71 Ramirez Aguado, Alvaro 1348 ESP 1-0 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP
73 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP 1-0 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for MUR (2017-07-17 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP 1-0 Alfonso Pellisa, Aaron 1713 ESP
6 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP 1-0 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP
9 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP 0-1 Diaz Mino, Pablo 2047 ESP
33 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 1582 ESP
47 Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 1684 ESP
61 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 1267 ESP
71 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP 0-1 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP
76 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1192 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP
79 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1159 ESP
87 Eguaras Marquinez, Unai 1401 ESP ½-½ Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for MUR (2017-07-17 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Serrano Almendros, Alejandro 1535 ESP 0-1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP
7 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2064 ESP 1-0 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP
19 Ros Alonso, Joana 1966 ESP 1-0 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP
24 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
27 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 1861 ESP 1-0 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP
34 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 1402 ESP 0-1 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
51 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
58 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 1252 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP
63 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 1655 ESP ½-½ Parra Sanchez, Celia 1239 ESP
84 Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 1075 ESP 0-1 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 1589 ESP