Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-07-17 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1.0 1723 VAL 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1.0 2375 ARA
2 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 1.0 2369 AND 1-0 Amengual Perello, Jordi 1.0 1727 BAL
3 Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro 1.0 1700 CAN 0-1 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 1.0 2231 MAD
4 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 1.0 2119 MUR 1-0 Alfonso Pellisa, Aaron 1.0 1713 CAT
5 Lagunas Gualda, Guillermo 1.0 1685 CTM 1-0 Gomez Carreno, Martin 1.0 2089 GAL
6 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 1.0 2075 ARA 1-0 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1.0 1702 MUR
7 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1.0 1683 EXT 0-1 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1.0 2064 VAL
8 Prado Lobo, Jonas 1.0 2054 AST 1-0 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 1.0 1687 CAT
9 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1.0 1676 MUR 0-1 Diaz Mino, Pablo 1.0 2047 AND
10 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 1.0 2034 AND ½-½ Serrera Sanchez-Romo, Sergio 1.0 1679 MAD
11 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 1.0 1660 VAL ½-½ Perez Perez, Gabriel 1.0 2000 CAN
12 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1.0 1997 MAD 1-0 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria 1.0 1674 CAN
13 Salvatierra Alzorriz, Haizea 1.0 1653 NAV 0-1 Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 1.0 1996 CAT
14 Ingunza Curro, Andres 1.0 1992 MAD 1-0 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1.0 1663 ARA
15 Labiano Hernandez, Juan 1.0 1653 NAV 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 1.0 1992 VAL
16 Cisneros Serra, Javier 1.0 1651 BAL 0-1 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1.0 1990 ARA
17 Riu Lopez, Sergi 1.0 1982 CAT ½-½ Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1.0 1633 BAL
18 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1.0 1631 VAL 0-1 Ros Alonso, Joana 1.0 1966 CAT
19 Masague Artero, Guerau 1.0 1965 CAT 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Laura 1.0 1626 CTL
20 Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer 1.0 1625 NAV 0-1 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1.0 1943 VAL
21 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 1.0 1921 CAT 1-0 Gomila Benejam, Doro 1.0 1624 BAL
22 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 1.0 1622 CAT 0-1 Barragan Arriaza, Pablo 1.0 1916 MAD
23 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1.0 1906 ARA 1-0 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 1.0 1618 NAV
24 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 1.0 1615 MAD ½-½ Soto Martin, Miguel 1.0 1881 MAD
25 Amador Garcia, Ismael 1.0 1877 CAN 1-0 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 1.0 1610 CAT
26 Huerta Llorens, Arnau 1.0 1612 CAT 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 1.0 1861 CTL
27 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 1.0 1857 MAD 1-0 Alcon Llosada, Alex 1.0 1604 CAT
28 Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 1.0 1607 CTM 1-0 Pozo Prior, Jose Antonio 1.0 1856 AND
29 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1.0 1854 AND 1-0 Gomez Logrosan, Cristian 1.0 1592 CTM
30 Cano Vila, Eduard 1.0 1594 CAT 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1.0 1853 AST
31 Martin Barcelo, Carles 1.0 1852 CAT 0-1 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 1.0 1589 AND
32 Bustos Bernardo, Diego 1.0 1589 CTM ½-½ Povill Claros, Laura 1.0 1831 CAT
33 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1.0 1814 MUR 1-0 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 1.0 1582 MAD
34 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 1.0 1589 GAL ½-½ Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 1.0 1810 VAL
35 Clemente Chen, Alfredo 1.0 1809 AND 1-0 Barrera Garcia, Rocio 1.0 1562 AND
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 0.0 1482 VAS 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 0.0 1223 ARA
37 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 1.0 1579 GAL 1-0 Dominguez Laguna, Eduard 1.0 1807 CAT
38 Gutierrez Guillen, Alvaro Jose 1.0 1562 CTL ½-½ Buitron Ramil, David 1.0 1795 GAL
39 Hernandez Megias, Belen 1.0 1170 CTM ½-½ WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 1.0 1784 VAL
40 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 1.0 1771 VAS 1-0 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1.0 1489 VAL
41 Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 1.0 1000 AND 1-0 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1.0 1764 CAN
42 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1.0 1752 AST 1-0 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 1.0 1295 CTM
43 Peinado Sanchez, Enrique 1.0 1000 AND 0-1 Pedchenko, Alex 1.0 1746 NAV
44 Infantes Gonzalez, David 1.0 1733 AND ½-½ Lirio Garcia, Carlos 1.0 1000 AND
45 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 0.5 1796 GAL 1-0 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 0.5 1359 GAL
46 Moya Nunez, Salvador 0.5 1792 CAT 1-0 Vazquez Brea, Raul 0.5 1245 GAL
47 Parra Sanchez, Celia 0.5 1239 MUR 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 0.5 1684 GAL
48 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 0.5 1667 MAD 1-0 Rivera Rodriguez, Luis Fernando 0.5 1366 CTM
49 Sanchez Elena, Lucia 0.5 0 CTL 0-1 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 0.5 1655 VAL
50 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 0.0 1990 AND ½-½ Ramirez Aguado, Alvaro 0.0 1348 CTM
51 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 0.0 1702 AST 1-0 Fernandez Romano, Artai 0.0 1345 GAL
52 Mamani Beltran, Daniel 0.0 1326 CAN 0-1 Ochoa Gonzalez, Hugo 0.0 1613 MAD
53 Hernanz de Lucas, Sergio 0.0 1311 CTL 0-1 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 0.0 1557 NAV
54 Gonzalez Cobos, Arnau 0.0 1557 CAT 1-0 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 0.0 1321 NAV
55 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 0.0 1552 NAV 1-0 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 0.0 1302 CNT
56 Quintas Fernandez, Paula 0.0 1301 GAL 0-1 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 0.0 1539 VAL
57 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 0.0 1539 CAN 1-0 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 0.0 1299 CAN
58 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 0.0 1297 GAL 0-1 Serrano Almendros, Alejandro 0.0 1535 AND
59 Pascual Garcia, Martin 0.0 1531 NAV 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 0.0 1272 AST
60 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 0.0 1290 AST 1-0 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 0.0 1526 AND
61 Morillas Machetti, Marta 0.0 1523 MUR 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 0.0 1267 CTM
62 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 0.0 1272 CAT 0-1 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 0.0 1522 CAN
63 Perez Jimenez, Jose Manuel 0.0 1519 AND 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 0.0 1261 ARA
64 Iglesias Abroma, Carla 0.0 1254 RIO 0-1 Gil Ojeda, Lucia 0.0 1519 CAN
65 Cabello Ferrer, Raquel 0.0 1518 BAL 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 0.0 1252 CNT
66 Garcia Camina, Belarmino 0.0 1251 GAL ½-½ Wang Qiu, Laura 0.0 1517 AND
67 Amador Andujar, Alfredo 0.0 1514 CTM 1-0 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 0.0 1243 EXT
68 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 0.0 1244 VAS 0-1 Quintana Toribio, Felix 0.0 1513 CTL
69 Notario Poveda, Oscar 0.0 1504 VAL ½-½ Padron Diez, Daniel 0.0 1230 CTL
70 Galan Garcia, Laura 0.0 1220 MAD 0-1 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 0.0 1476 CTM
71 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 0.0 1470 MUR 0-1 Diez Saiz, Marcos 0.0 1218 CNT
72 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 0.0 1213 AND 0-1 Joglar Garcia, Maria 0.0 1457 AST
73 Morales Carmona, Bernardo Jose 0.0 1448 AND 1-0 Caparros Armand, M Isabel 0.0 1213 CTM
74 Fernandez Alvarez, Mario 0.0 1197 RIO 1-0 Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro 0.0 1445 MAD
75 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 0.0 1441 MAD 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 0.0 1194 AST
76 Salgado Duran, Daniel 0.0 1192 EXT 0-1 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 0.0 1441 MUR
77 Casares Bonals, Asier 0.0 1441 CAT 0-1 Lopez Milian, Andrea 0.0 1172 CTM
78 Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 0.0 1144 VAL 0-1 Palau Barrufet, Vinyet 0.0 1441 CAT
79 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 0.0 1435 MUR 1-0 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 0.0 1159 CTL
80 Torres Lopez, David 0.0 1125 AND 0-1 Amate Sanchez, Alberto Javier 0.0 1426 AND
81 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 0.0 1425 AND 1-0 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 0.0 1138 VAS
82 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 0.0 1107 MAD 0-1 Casares Bonals, Ainhoa 0.0 1421 CAT
83 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 0.0 1412 GAL 1-0 Torres Lopez, Jose 0.0 1124 AND
84 Garcia Tome, David 0.0 1088 EXT 0-1 Ortega Sanchis, Angela 0.0 1405 VAL
85 Lopez Azorin, Jorge 0.0 1405 CTM 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 0.0 1096 CTL
86 Donado Horcajada, Maria 0.0 1063 CTM 0-1 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 0.0 1402 EXT
87 Eguaras Marquinez, Unai 0.0 1401 NAV ½-½ Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 0.0 1075 MUR
88 Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 0.0 1000 MEL 0-1 Gutierrez Guillen, Alfonso 0.0 1376 CTL
89 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 0.0 1370 VAS 1-0 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 0.0 1000 MEL
90 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 0.0 1364 CNT 1-0 Garcia Tome, Lucia 0.0 1000 EXT
91 Lozano Toledo, Jesus 0.0 1230 CTM 0