Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for ARA

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
2 1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio ESP 8.0 1989.2 57.5 52.5 1955.4 8 2375 2430 2004 32080190 27911 ARA
7 6 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria ESP 6.5 1913.0 54.5 50.0 1866.3 4 2075 2093 2004 32065752 27758 ARA
12 24 Escartin Lacasa, Jose ESP 6.5 1798.8 49.5 45.5 1678.7 5 1906 1928 2004 32080042 29082 ARA
14 17 Arjol Lopez, Daniel ESP 6.0 1820.6 50.5 46.0 1753.4 4 1990 2002 2003 32099398 28168 ARA
64 61 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel ESP 5.0 1653.7 42.0 39.0 1604.4 4 1663 1687 2003 32079818 29426 ARA
144 156 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro ESP 3.5 1396.7 34.0 31.5 1447.9 3 1223 1230 2003 24506923 29839 ARA
155 146 Torcal Miguel, Paula ESP 3.0 1408.1 35.5 33.5 1470.4 3 1261 1265 2004 32070810 29515 ARA

Player pairings for ARA

Pairings of round 9 for ARA (2017-07-22 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
4 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP ½-½ Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
12 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 1861 ESP
37 Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 1000 ESP ½-½ Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP
67 Morejon Ramirez, Laura 1626 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP
80 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP 1-0 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 1272 AND

Pairings of round 8 for ARA (2017-07-21 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 2034 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
3 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP ½-½ WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP
8 Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 1796 ESP ½-½ Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP
13 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1633 ESP
39 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP 1-0 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP
59 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP 0-1 Ochoa Gonzalez, Hugo 1613 ESP
70 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1504 ESP 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for ARA (2017-07-21 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Amador Garcia, Ismael 1877 ESP
5 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP ½-½ Masague Artero, Guerau 1965 ESP
8 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP ½-½ Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
11 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP ½-½ Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
24 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2064 ESP 1-0 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP
65 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 1435 ESP 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP
69 Gil Ojeda, Lucia 1519 ESP 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for ARA (2017-07-20 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 2369 ESP 1-0 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
2 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 2034 ESP ½-½ WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP
8 Bustos Bernardo, Diego 1589 ESP ½-½ Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP
18 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP 1-0 Alcon Llosada, Alex 1604 AND
22 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP ½-½ Aledo Yanguas, David 1992 ESP
69 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP ½-½ Ortega Sanchis, Angela 1405 ESP
86 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 1107 ESP 0-1 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for ARA (2017-07-19 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2119 ESP
2 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP 0-1 Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 2369 ESP
3 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP 1-0 Amador Garcia, Ismael 1877 ESP
15 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1943 ESP 1-0 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP
18 Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 1000 ESP ½-½ Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
72 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP 0-1 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 1622 AND
76 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for ARA (2017-07-19 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Masague Artero, Guerau 1965 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
5 Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 1607 ESP 0-1 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP
6 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP 1-0 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 1814 ESP
22 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP 1-0 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 1610 ESP
34 Diez Saiz, Marcos 1218 ESP 0-1 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP
68 Morales Carmona, Bernardo Jose 1448 ESP 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for ARA (2017-07-18 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
5 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1854 ESP ½-½ WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP
13 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP 1-0 Huerta Llorens, Arnau 1612 ESP
45 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP 1-0 Morales Carmona, Bernardo Jose 1448 ESP
73 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP 1-0 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 1470 ESP
87 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP 1-0 Donado Horcajada, Maria 1063 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for ARA (2017-07-17 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Sempere Domenech, Abel 1723 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP
6 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP 1-0 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP
14 Ingunza Curro, Andres 1992 ESP 1-0 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP
16 Cisneros Serra, Javier 1651 ESP 0-1 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP
23 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP 1-0 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 1618 ESP
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP 1-0 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP
63 Perez Jimenez, Jose Manuel 1519 ESP 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for ARA (2017-07-17 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 1552 ESP
6 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1526 ESP 0-1 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 2075 ESP
17 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 1990 ESP 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1482 ESP
24 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 1441 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
56 Torcal Miguel, Paula 1261 ESP 0-1 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 1683 ESP
61 Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 1663 ESP 1-0 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1244 ESP
66 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 1223 ESP 0-1 Cisneros Serra, Javier 1651 ESP