Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-07-22 - 9:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 6.5 2119 MUR ½-½ Henderson de La Fuente, Lance 8.0 2369 AND
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 7.0 2375 ARA 1-0 Prado Lobo, Jonas 6.5 2054 AST
3 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 6.0 2231 MAD 1-0 Alvarez Albiol, Victor 6.0 1921 CAT
4 WFM Eizaguerri Floris, Maria 6.0 2075 ARA ½-½ Escartin Lacasa, Jose 6.0 1906 ARA
5 Rodriguez Del Cerro, Ricardo 6.0 2034 AND 1-0 Blesa Fernandez, Ignacio 6.0 1814 MUR
6 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 6.0 1752 AST 0-1 Perez Perez, Gabriel 6.0 2000 CAN
7 Gomez Carreno, Martin 5.5 2089 GAL ½-½ Reboredo Martinez, Claudio 5.5 1796 GAL
8 Barragan Arriaza, Pablo 5.5 1916 MAD ½-½ Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 5.5 2064 VAL
9 Pozo Prior, Jose Antonio 5.5 1856 AND 0-1 Diaz Mino, Pablo 5.5 2047 AND
10 WFM Galvan Cipriani, Viviana 5.5 1784 VAL 0-1 Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 5.5 1996 CAT
11 Perez Beltran, Salvador 5.5 1854 AND ½-½ Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 5.5 1990 AND
12 Arjol Lopez, Daniel 5.5 1990 ARA ½-½ Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 5.5 1861 CTL
13 Masague Artero, Guerau 5.5 1965 CAT 1-0 Moya Nunez, Salvador 5.5 1792 CAT
14 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 5.5 1943 VAL 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 5.5 1684 GAL
15 Ros Alonso, Joana 5.0 1966 CAT 1-0 Bustos Bernardo, Diego 5.5 1589 CTM
16 Ingunza Curro, Andres 5.0 1992 MAD 1-0 Sempere Domenech, Abel 5.0 1723 VAL
17 Sanabria Taskila, Jenny Maria 5.0 1674 CAN 1-0 Riu Lopez, Sergi 5.0 1982 CAT
18 Soto Martin, Miguel 5.0 1881 MAD 0-1 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 5.0 1702 AST
19 Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro 5.0 1700 CAN ½-½ Amador Garcia, Ismael 5.0 1877 CAN
20 Andrade Sandoval, Bianca 5.0 1857 MAD ½-½ Canavate Ros, Adrian 5.0 1702 MUR
21 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 5.0 1853 AST 1-0 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 5.0 1667 MAD
22 Gargallo Catalan, Oscar 5.0 1810 VAL 1-0 Duller Llopis, Jouke 5.0 1631 VAL
23 Serrera Sanchez-Romo, Sergio 5.0 1679 MAD ½-½ Clemente Chen, Alfredo 5.0 1809 AND
24 Dominguez Laguna, Eduard 5.0 1807 CAT ½-½ Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 5.0 1522 CAN
25 Bertomeu Ginestar, Antoni 5.0 1660 VAL 1-0 Pedchenko, Alex 5.0 1746 NAV
26 Amengual Perello, Jordi 5.0 1727 BAL 1-0 Amador Andujar, Alfredo 5.0 1514 CTM
27 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 5.0 1633 BAL ½-½ Guillo Longares, Cecilia 4.5 1997 MAD
28 Aledo Yanguas, David 4.5 1992 VAL 0-1 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 4.5 1615 MAD
29 Labiano Hernandez, Juan 4.5 1653 NAV 0-1 Martin Barcelo, Carles 4.5 1852 CAT
30 Povill Claros, Laura 4.5 1831 CAT 1-0 Padilla Picuasi, Wuayra David 4.5 1589 GAL
31 Buitron Ramil, David 4.5 1795 GAL 1-0 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 4.5 1579 GAL
32 Gutierrez Lupion, Daniel 4.5 1589 AND 0-1 Svyatoslav, Vorobyev 4.5 1771 VAS
33 Gonzalez Cobos, Arnau 4.5 1557 CAT ½-½ Infantes Gonzalez, David 4.5 1733 AND
34 Quintana Toribio, Felix 4.5 1513 CTL 0-1 Lagunas Gualda, Guillermo 4.5 1685 CTM
35 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 4.5 1676 MUR 1-0 Mila Hernandez, Lorena 4.5 1435 MUR
36 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 4.0 1482 VAS ½-½ Salvatierra Alzorriz, Haizea 4.0 1653 NAV
37 Gonzalez Santana, Manuel 4.5 1000 AND ½-½ Ayensa Garcia, Miguel Angel 4.5 1663 ARA
38 Bosch Jorda, Ricard 4.5 1655 VAL 1-0 Rivera Rodriguez, Luis Fernando 4.5 1366 CTM
39 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 4.0 1764 CAN 1-0 Serrano Almendros, Alejandro 4.0 1535 AND
40 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 4.0 1687 CAT 0-1 Pascual Garcia, Martin 4.0 1531 NAV
41 Del Moral Collado, Enrique 4.0 1683 EXT 1-0 Morillas Machetti, Marta 4.0 1523 MUR
42 Perez Jimenez, Jose Manuel 4.0 1519 AND 1-0 Del Carmen Hernandez, Aimer 4.0 1625 NAV
43 Gomila Benejam, Doro 4.0 1624 BAL 1-0 Morales Carmona, Bernardo Jose 4.0 1448 AND
44 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 4.0 1622 CAT ½-½ Casares Bonals, Asier 4.0 1441 CAT
45 Atipov Hadzhiev, Cristian 4.0 1618 NAV 1-0 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 4.0 1412 GAL
46 Ochoa Gonzalez, Hugo 4.0 1613 MAD 1-0 Eguaras Marquinez, Unai 4.0 1401 NAV
47 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 4.0 1476 CTM ½-½ Huerta Llorens, Arnau 4.0 1612 CAT
48 Amate Sanchez, Alberto Javier 4.0 1426 AND 0-1 Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 4.0 1607 CTM
49 Alcon Llosada, Alex 4.0 1604 CAT 1-0 Lopez Azorin, Jorge 4.0 1405 CTM
50 Cano Vila, Eduard 4.0 1594 CAT 0-1 Mamani Beltran, Daniel 4.0 1326 CAN
51 Gomez Logrosan, Cristian 4.0 1592 CTM 1-0 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 4.0 1370 VAS
52 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 4.0 1582 MAD 1-0 Fernandez Alvarez, Mario 4.0 1197 RIO
53 Gutierrez Guillen, Alvaro Jose 4.0 1562 CTL 1-0 Torres Lopez, David 4.0 1125 AND
54 Joglar Garcia, Maria 4.0 1457 AST 0-1 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 4.0 1552 NAV
55 Ramirez Aguado, Alvaro 4.0 1348 CTM 1-0 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 4.0 1539 CAN
56 Palau Barrufet, Vinyet 3.5 1441 CAT 0-1 Cisneros Serra, Javier 3.5 1651 BAL
57 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 3.5 1610 CAT 1-0 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 3.5 1441 MAD
58 Barrera Garcia, Rocio 3.5 1562 AND 1-0 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 3.5 1297 GAL
59 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 3.5 1299 CAN 0-1 Mugica Arratibel, Daniel 3.5 1557 NAV
60 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 3.5 1539 VAL 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 3.5 1290 AST
61 Gonzalez Munoz, Angel 3.5 1402 EXT 0-1 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 3.5 1526 AND
62 Wang Qiu, Laura 3.5 1517 AND ½-½ Lopez Milian, Andrea 3.5 1172 CTM
63 Diez Saiz, Marcos 3.5 1218 CNT 0-1 Notario Poveda, Oscar 3.5 1504 VAL
64 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 3.5 1489 VAL 1-0 Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 3.5 1144 VAL
65 Lirio Garcia, Carlos 3.5 1000 AND 1-0 Manzanares Lopez, Alejandro 3.5 1470 MUR
66 Alfonso Pellisa, Aaron 3.0 1713 CAT 0-1 Caparros Armand, M Isabel 3.5 1213 CTM
67 Morejon Ramirez, Laura 3.0 1626 CTL 1-0 Torcal Miguel, Paula 3.0 1261 ARA
68 Jimenez Zapata, Nuria 3.0 1441 MUR 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 3.0 1267 CTM
69 Casares Bonals, Ainhoa 3.0 1421 CAT 0-1 Iglesias Abroma, Carla 3.0 1254 RIO
70 Padron Diez, Daniel 3.0 1230 CTL ½-½ Ortega Sanchis, Angela 3.0 1405 VAL
71 Gutierrez Guillen, Alfonso 3.0 1376 CTL 1-0 Garcia Camina, Belarmino 3.0 1251 GAL
72 Vazquez Gomez, Marcos 3.0 1359 GAL 1-0 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 3.0 1244 VAS
73 Fernandez Romano, Artai 3.0 1345 GAL 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 3.0 1194 AST
74 Torres Lopez, Jose 3.0 1124 AND 1-0 Quintas Fernandez, Paula 3.0 1301 GAL
75 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 3.0 1272 AST 0-1 Galan Garcia, Laura 3.0 1220 MAD
76 Gil Ojeda, Lucia 2.5 1519 CAN 1-0 Hernandez Megias, Belen 2.5 1170 CTM
77 Parra Sanchez, Celia 2.5 1239 MUR 1-0 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 2.5 1364 CNT
78 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 2.5 1321 NAV 1-0 Garcia Tome, David 2.5 1088 EXT
79 Pereda Gonzalo, Guillermo 2.5 1302 CNT 1-0 Arrupe Alkorta, Peio 2.5 1138 VAS
80 Lopez Pilleux, Alejandro 2.5 1223 ARA 1-0 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 2.5 1272 CAT
81 Aguirre Mediavilla, Laura 2.5 1252 CNT ½-½ Hernandez Sanchez, Rosa 2.5 1075 MUR
82 Vazquez Brea, Raul 2.5 1245 GAL 1-0 Peinado Sanchez, Enrique 2.5 1000 AND
83 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 2.5 1096 CTL 0-1 Lancharro Delgado, Miguel 2.5 1243 EXT
84 Sanchez Elena, Lucia 2.0 0 CTL 1-0 Cabello Ferrer, Raquel 2.0 1518 BAL
85 Perdiguero Herreros, Alejandro 2.0 1445 MAD 0-1 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 2.0 1213 AND
86 Donado Horcajada, Maria 2.0 1063 CTM 0-1 Infantes Gonzalez, Maria 2.0 1425 AND
87 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 2.0 1295 CTM 1-0 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 2.0 1107 MAD
88 Garcia Tome, Lucia 1.5 1000 EXT ½-½ Cuevas Olmos, Jesus Manuel 1.5 1000 MEL
89 Salgado Duran, Daniel 1.5 1192 EXT 1-0 Hernanz de Lucas, Sergio 1.0 1311 CTL
90 Morejon Ramirez, Ariadna 1.0 1159 CTL 1-0 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 0.0 1000 MEL
91 Lozano Toledo, Jesus 0.0 1230 CTM 0