Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for AST

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
18 44 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula ESP 4.5 1664.3 21.0 19.5 1805.3 4 1752 1727 2003 32073623 28734 AST
19 8 Prado Lobo, Jonas ESP 4.5 1660.7 20.5 17.5 1709.0 4 2054 2088 2003 32050666 27689 AST
47 31 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan ESP 3.5 1748.8 22.5 20.0 1645.3 3 1853 1866 2004 24524131 30289 AST
73 50 Castro Quijano, Eduardo ESP 3.5 1453.5 14.0 12.0 1396.0 3 1702 1713 2005 24507407 29579 AST
114 110 Joglar Garcia, Maria ESP 2.5 1511.2 18.5 16.5 1504.8 2 1457 1437 2005 32092156 29979 AST
115 141 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro ESP 2.5 1510.8 16.5 14.5 1481.2 2 1290 1316 2005 32073380 30052 AST
149 142 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia ESP 2.0 1356.8 13.0 12.5 1345.5 2 1272 1335 2003 32073640 30260 AST
161 162 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I ESP 2.0 1132.2 10.5 10.5 1136.0 2 1194 1188 2008 24528820 31045 AST

Player pairings for AST

Pairings of round 9 for AST (2017-07-22 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black

Pairings of round 8 for AST (2017-07-21 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black

Pairings of round 7 for AST (2017-07-21 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Povill Claros, Laura 1831 ESP Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
11 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
29 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 1607 ESP
32 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 1610 ESP Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
61 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
62 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP Alcon Llosada, Jaume 1272 AND
77 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP Quintas Fernandez, Paula 1301 ESP
80 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP Peinado Sanchez, Enrique 0 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for AST (2017-07-20 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 2231 ESP 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP
11 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1633 ESP
40 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1539 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP
44 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP 1-0 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1504 ESP
63 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 1522 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
66 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP ½-½ Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
82 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for AST (2017-07-19 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP 1-0 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1997 ESP
22 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1764 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
26 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 1684 ESP
40 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP ½-½ Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
44 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1631 ESP
81 Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 1144 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
82 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 1-0 Torres Lopez, David 1125 ESP
89 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP 1-0 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for AST (2017-07-19 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP 0-1 Buitron Ramil, David 1795 ESP
13 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, David 1992 ESP
16 Bustos Bernardo, Diego 1589 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP
56 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP 1-0 Padron Diez, Daniel 1230 ESP
66 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1476 ESP
67 Iglesias Abroma, Carla 1254 ESP 0-1 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
86 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
89 Donado Horcajada, Maria 1063 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for AST (2017-07-18 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP ½-½ Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
10 Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 1996 ESP ½-½ Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP
39 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1513 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
44 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP
60 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 1582 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
77 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP 0-1 Mamani Beltran, Daniel 1326 ESP
84 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 0-1 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 1107 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for AST (2017-07-17 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP 1-0 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 1687 ESP
30 Cano Vila, Eduard 1594 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP
42 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP 1-0 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 1295 ESP
51 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Romano, Artai 1345 ESP
59 Pascual Garcia, Martin 1531 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
60 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP 1-0 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1526 ESP
72 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1213 ESP 0-1 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
75 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 1441 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for AST (2017-07-17 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 1522 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
20 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Masague Artero, Guerau 1965 ESP
31 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP 1-0 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP
44 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 1321 ESP 0-1 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP
50 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 1295 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
51 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
52 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 0-1 Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro 1700 ESP
72 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP 0-1 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 1622 AND