Campeonato de España Sub-14 2017

Salobreña, from 2017-07-17 to 2017-07-22
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Vicente Fernando Gómez Roca (2214954) Deputy Arbiters: FA M. Asuncion Martínez González (2250780)
Rate of play: Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for AST

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. APRO BucT Buc1 ARO. Mwns FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
10 8 Prado Lobo, Jonas ESP 6.5 1818.4 51.5 47.5 1825.0 6 2054 2088 2003 32050666 27689 AST
21 44 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula ESP 6.0 1744.7 48.5 45.5 1846.1 5 1752 1727 2003 32073623 28734 AST
24 31 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan ESP 6.0 1721.8 44.5 40.5 1641.9 5 1853 1866 2004 24524131 30289 AST
32 50 Castro Quijano, Eduardo ESP 6.0 1521.9 39.5 36.5 1539.9 5 1702 1713 2005 24507407 29579 AST
99 141 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro ESP 4.5 1490.3 37.5 35.0 1445.7 4 1290 1316 2005 32073380 30052 AST
111 110 Joglar Garcia, Maria ESP 4.0 1562.7 41.0 38.5 1495.6 3 1457 1437 2005 32092156 29979 AST
153 142 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia ESP 3.0 1431.8 34.5 32.5 1312.9 3 1272 1335 2003 32073640 30260 AST
162 162 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I ESP 3.0 1216.6 26.5 26.5 1331.1 3 1194 1188 2008 24528820 31045 AST

Player pairings for AST

Pairings of round 9 for AST (2017-07-22 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2375 ESP 1-0 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
6 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP 0-1 Perez Perez, Gabriel 2000 ESP
18 Soto Martin, Miguel 1881 ESP 0-1 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
21 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP 1-0 Martinez Aragon, Aitor 1667 ESP
54 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Dorregarai Iparaguirre,Leire 1552 ESP
60 Gutierrez Marco, Dario 1539 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
73 Fernandez Romano, Artai 1345 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP
75 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 0-1 Galan Garcia, Laura 1220 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for AST (2017-07-21 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
4 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP 1-0 Masague Artero, Guerau 1965 ESP
14 Amador Garcia, Ismael 1877 ESP 0-1 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP
18 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP ½-½ Ingunza Curro, Andres 1992 ESP
24 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1631 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP
47 Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 1607 ESP ½-½ Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
64 Morillas Machetti, Marta 1523 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
74 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 1096 ESP
78 Cabello Ferrer, Raquel 1518 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for AST (2017-07-21 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Povill Claros, Laura 1831 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
11 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP ½-½ Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1906 ESP
29 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP 1-0 Lopez Azorin, Alejandro 1607 ESP
32 Dartmann Aubanell, Catriona 1610 ESP 0-1 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
61 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
62 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 1-0 Alcon Llosada, Jaume 1272 AND
77 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP 0-1 Quintas Fernandez, Paula 1301 ESP
80 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 1-0 Peinado Sanchez, Enrique 1000 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for AST (2017-07-20 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 FM Quispe Arteaga, Gabriel 2231 ESP 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP
11 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP 1-0 Ponseti Lluch, Joan 1633 ESP
40 Hernandez Capote, Carmen 1539 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP
44 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP 1-0 Notario Poveda, Oscar 1504 ESP
63 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 1522 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
66 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP ½-½ Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
82 Aguirre Mediavilla, Elena 1364 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for AST (2017-07-19 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP 1-0 Guillo Longares, Cecilia 1997 ESP
22 Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara 1764 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
26 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiros, Andres 1684 ESP
40 Vinals del Campo, Hugo 1489 ESP ½-½ Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
44 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Duller Llopis, Jouke 1631 ESP
81 Marin Torres, Juan Francisco 1144 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
82 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 1-0 Torres Lopez, David 1125 ESP
89 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP 1-0 Casalod Laaraj, Antonio Omar 1000 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for AST (2017-07-19 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP 0-1 Buitron Ramil, David 1795 ESP
13 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, David 1992 ESP
16 Bustos Bernardo, Diego 1589 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP
56 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP 1-0 Padron Diez, Daniel 1230 ESP
66 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1476 ESP
67 Iglesias Abroma, Carla 1254 ESP 0-1 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
86 Garcia Tome, David 1088 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
89 Donado Horcajada, Maria 1063 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for AST (2017-07-18 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
7 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP ½-½ Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
10 Cespedes Llaverias, Llibert 1996 ESP ½-½ Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP
39 Quintana Toribio, Felix 1513 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
44 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca 1676 ESP
60 Alvarez Poves, Jesus 1582 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
77 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP 0-1 Mamani Beltran, Daniel 1326 ESP
84 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 0-1 Ingunza Curro, Alvaro 1107 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for AST (2017-07-17 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP 1-0 Pueyo Amoros, Pau 1687 ESP
30 Cano Vila, Eduard 1594 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP
42 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP 1-0 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 1295 ESP
51 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Romano, Artai 1345 ESP
59 Pascual Garcia, Martin 1531 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP
60 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP 1-0 De Mendizabal Gijon, Raul 1526 ESP
72 Hidalgo Arellano, Patricio 1213 ESP 0-1 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
75 Rial Rodriguez, Marta 1441 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for AST (2017-07-17 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
8 Hernandez Guerra, Luna Yue 1522 ESP 0-1 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2054 ESP
20 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP 0-1 Masague Artero, Guerau 1965 ESP
31 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1853 ESP 1-0 Quintas Fernandez, Marta 1412 ESP
44 Mugica Arratibel, Pablo 1321 ESP 0-1 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1752 ESP
50 Yeghiazaryan Petrosyan, Roberto 1295 ESP 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1702 ESP
51 Canavate Ros, Adrian 1702 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1290 ESP
52 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 1272 ESP 0-1 Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro 1700 ESP
72 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 1194 ESP 0-1 Ribera Veganzones, Josep Maria 1622 AND